Cote De Pablo Celebrity Watchlist

When this Latina looker joined the cast of NCIS at the start of its third season, she made quite a first impression as a multilingual Israeli super agent, capable of killing her own kin if necessary. But in real life, the Chile-born/Miami-raised De Pablo i… (more)

Birth Name: María José de Pablo Fernández

Birth Place: Santiago, Chile

Birthday: November 12, 1979, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(5,878 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly and Cote de Pablo

A Tiva Reunion? NCIS Boss Says Ziva "Certainly Will Have an Impact" on Tony's Departure

What would it take for Tony DiNozzo (Michael Weatherly) to leave NCIS? Fans will find out on the upcoming Season 13 finale of NCIS, titled "Family First," which airs May 17 and will be Weatherly's final episode on the show. "This is a story line th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS - Homefront (Preview)
00:30 — When a 14-year-old foils a home invasion, Gibbs suspects the teenager is withholding details, on NCIS airing Tuesday, May 3rd at 8/7c. Only CBS Guest (more…)
NCIS - Body in the Casket
01:13 — You get what you pay for. In this case, a body in a casket.
Season 7: Ncis: Season 7 Trailer
01:48 — NCIS (Naval Criminal Investigative Service) is more than just an action drama. With liberal doses of humor, it's a show that focuses on the sometimes (more…)
Season 12: Ncis: Season 12 Trailer
01:23 — NCIS (Naval Criminal Investigative Service) is more than just an action drama. With liberal doses of humor, it's a show that focuses on the sometimes (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Cote de Pablo, Michael Weatherly, <em>NCIS</em>
NCIS: Will Cote de Pablo Return for Tony's Send-Off?

It's looking like we'll see Ziva "in some form"

NCIS
Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on NCIS? Ziva?

Get scoop on the final two episodes

Cote de Pablo
NCIS' Cote De Pablo Reveals How The Dovekeepers Lured Her Back to TV

Get scoop on the new miniseries

Roma Downey, Cote de Pablo
Watch Cote de Pablo Gush Over How Hot Her Upcoming Miniseries The Dovekeepers Is

Find out why!

Cote de Pablo
Cote de Pablo Is Back! Check Out a Sneak Peek of CBS' The Dovekeepers

Get a first look at the upcoming event series

Sean Murray
Get a Sneak Peek of NCIS' Holiday Episode with McGee and… Ziva?!

On Tuesday's┬áholiday episode of┬áNCIS, McGee (Sean Murray) takes a trip down memory lane as he pens a…

Details

  • Birth Name: María José de Pablo Fernández
  • Birth Place: Santiago, Chile
  • Birthday: November 12, 1979, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Singer