Cote De Pablo Celebrity Watchlist

When this Latina looker joined the cast of NCIS at the start of its third season, she made quite a first impression as a multilingual Israeli super agent, capable of killing her own kin if necessary. But in real life, the Chile-born/Miami-raised De Pablo i… (more)

Birth Name: María José de Pablo Fernández

Birth Place: Santiago, Chile

Birthday: November 12, 1979, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(5,950 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly, <em>NCIS</em>

How Will Tony DiNozzo Be Written Out of NCIS?

NCIS taunted fans last week with an episode in which Tony DiNozzo (Michael Weatherly) was nowhere to be seen, only three weeks before he leaves the building for good. So that got us thinking: How will Tony be written out of the show? Executive produc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 12 Recap
05:03 — Get caught up on NCIS.
NCIS - Michael Weatherly's Very Special Farewell To DiNozzo Fans
02:14 — NCIS star Michael Weatherly is hanging up his gear as Special Agent Anthony DiNozzo. Before he leaves, he has a few things to say to his beloved fans.
NCIS - Michael Weatherly Takes The Ultimate DiNozzo Quiz
03:01 — As a treat for NCIS fans, we put the ultimate DiNozzo quiz on CBS.com - then we asked Michael Weatherly to take it. See how he does!
NCIS - Farewell to Anthony DiNozzo
01:57 — The Cast of NCIS reflects on Michael Weatherly and the character he has played for the past 13 seasons.

Details

  • Birth Name: María José de Pablo Fernández
  • Birth Place: Santiago, Chile
  • Birthday: November 12, 1979, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Singer