Cote De Pablo Celebrity Watchlist

When this Latina looker joined the cast of NCIS at the start of its third season, she made quite a first impression as a multilingual Israeli super agent, capable of killing her own kin if necessary. But in real life, the Chile-born/Miami-raised De Pablo i… (more)

Birth Name: María José de Pablo Fernández

Birth Place: Santiago, Chile

Birthday: November 12, 1979, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(6,007 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly, <em>NCIS</em>

How Will Tony DiNozzo Be Written Out of NCIS?

NCIS taunted fans last week with an episode in which Tony DiNozzo (Michael Weatherly) was nowhere to be seen, only three weeks before he leaves the building for good. So that got us thinking: How will Tony be written out of the show? Executive produc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS - Being Bad (Preview)
00:30 — NCIS uncovers a bomb plot and a long-running theft ring while investigating a death at a Quantico reunion on NCIS, Tuesday, Sept. 27 at 8/7c. Only CB (more…)
Will Cote De Pablo Return to 'NCIS' to Send Off Michael Weatherly?
00:53 — It doesn't look like fans should expect a "Tiva" reunion.
NCIS - A Year Of Intrigue And Danger On NCIS
05:05 — Relive NCIS' epic Season 13 as your favorite agents take on dangers foreign and domestic.
Cote De Pablo's First Day On 'NCIS'
02:15 — NCIS started its 11th season with a bang on CBS, with TV's No. 1 show making a major change with the departure of the beloved Cote de Pablo, who plays (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: María José de Pablo Fernández
  • Birth Place: Santiago, Chile
  • Birthday: November 12, 1979, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Singer