Cote De Pablo Celebrity Watchlist

When this Latina looker joined the cast of NCIS at the start of its third season, she made quite a first impression as a multilingual Israeli super agent, capable of killing her own kin if necessary. But in real life, the Chile-born/Miami-raised De Pablo i… (more)

Birth Name: María José de Pablo Fernández

Birth Place: Santiago, Chile

Birthday: November 12, 1979, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(6,004 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly, <em>NCIS</em>

How Will Tony DiNozzo Be Written Out of NCIS?

NCIS taunted fans last week with an episode in which Tony DiNozzo (Michael Weatherly) was nowhere to be seen, only three weeks before he leaves the building for good. So that got us thinking: How will Tony be written out of the show? Executive produc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cote De Pablo's First Day On 'NCIS'
02:15 — NCIS started its 11th season with a bang on CBS, with TV's No. 1 show making a major change with the departure of the beloved Cote de Pablo, who plays (more…)
Will Cote De Pablo Return to 'NCIS' to Send Off Michael Weatherly?
00:53 — It doesn't look like fans should expect a "Tiva" reunion.
Behind the Scenes of 'The Dovekeepers' With Cote De Pablo
02:53 — Ever wonder what happened to NCIS fan favorite Cota De Pablo She's back on CBS in The Dovekeepers.
Cote De Pablo's Passionate 'NCIS' Farewell
00:36 — Ziva David might be leaving the NCIS team, but as we see in this promo for the farewell episode, she may not be leaving before exchanging some long-aw (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: María José de Pablo Fernández
  • Birth Place: Santiago, Chile
  • Birthday: November 12, 1979, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »