Cote De Pablo Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

When this Latina looker joined the cast of NCIS at the start of its third season, she made quite a first impression as a multilingual Israeli super agent, capable of killing her own kin if necessary. But in real life, the Chile-born/Miami-raised De Pablo i… (more)

Birth Name: María José de Pablo Fernández

Birth Place: Santiago, Chile

Birthday: November 12, 1979, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (5,692 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cote de Pablo
NCIS' Cote De Pablo Reveals How The Dovekeepers Lured Her Back to TV

Get scoop on the new miniseries

Roma Downey, Cote de Pablo
Watch Cote de Pablo Gush Over How Hot Her Upcoming Miniseries The Dovekeepers Is

Find out why!

Cote de Pablo
Cote de Pablo Is Back! Check Out a Sneak Peek of CBS' The Dovekeepers

Get a first look at the upcoming event series

Sean Murray
Get a Sneak Peek of NCIS' Holiday Episode with McGee and… Ziva?!

On Tuesday's┬áholiday episode of┬áNCIS, McGee (Sean Murray) takes a trip down memory lane as he pens a…

Mark Harmon
On the Set: Inside Mark Harmon's Quiet Command of NCIS

It's Talk Like a Pirate Day a few days early on the set of NCIS, at least for one guest actor who is…

Matt Czuchry
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Parenthood, Gotham, Murder, Castle, Scorpion, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Just…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Best of 2012: TVGuide.com Users' Favorite Actresses

See the actresses TVGuide.com users picked as the best of the year

TV Guide Magazine Celebrates NCIS

Check out all 12 of this week's NCIS covers featuring Mark Harmon, Rocky Carroll…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 9:00pm
The DovekeepersNew(Season 1, Episode 2) CBS

Conclusion of the historical drama about the lives of four Jewish women during the Romans' siege of the fortress of Masada in A.D. 73.