Bill Cosby Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Henry Cosby Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: July 12, 1937, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Philanthropist, Author

TV Guide Rating:(272 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Harvey and Titus Ashby, <em>Little Big Shots</em>

VIDEO: Sorry To Ruin Little Big Shots For You, But Steve Harvey Is Doing A Super Weird Bill Cosby Impression

In the late '90s and early '00s, Bill Cosby hosted Kids Say the Darndest Things for CBS. Back then, Cosby was still America's Dad, and his reputation had not been ruined by accusations of sexual abuse. It would be impossible to resurrect Kids Say the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: The 'black-ish' Family Admits They Were 'Devastated' Over Bill Cosby Allegations!
01:19 — ETonline has your exclusive sneak peek of this Wednesday's Cosby-themed episode of 'black-ish' on ABC!
The 'Black-ish' Family Admits They Were 'Devastated' Over Bill Cosby Allegations!
01:18 — ETonline has your exclusive sneak peek of this Wednesday's Cosby-themed episode of 'black-ish' on ABC!
Andrew Dice Clay: Cosby Is a “piece of Sh*t”
01:22 — In a way only he can, iconic comedian Andrew Dice Clay doesn’t hold back in his opinion of embattled fellow comedian Bill Cosby.
Bill Cosby Confronts Jimmy about Imitating Him
04:12 — Jimmy gets taken to task by Bill Cosby over Jimmy's impressions of him.

More NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby and Beverly Johnson
Bill Cosby Drops Defamation Suit Against Supermodel Beverly Johnson

The embattled comic's lawyers have paused the suit while they deal with his criminal case

Camille Cosby
Bill Cosby's Wife Camille Deposed in Defamation Suit

She is scheduled to answer more questions March 14

Camille Cosby
Bill Cosby's Wife Is Attempting to Delay Her Deposition in His Defamation Suit

Camille Cosby's attorneys filed a motion to delay her deposition, which is scheduled for Monday

Bill Cosby
Bill Cosby Sues Accuser for Breaking a "Confidentiality Agreement" by Talking to Police

Cosby has hit a new low

Kanye West
Kanye West Tweets That Bill Cosby is Innocent

Please stop, Kanye. Please

Bill Cosby
Judge Throws Out Defamation Lawsuit Against Bill Cosby

Another legal victory for Cosby

Details

  • Birth Name: William Henry Cosby Jr.
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: July 12, 1937, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Philanthropist, Author