Cory Monteith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cory Allan Michael Monteith

Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: May 11, 1982, Taurus

Died: July 13, 2013

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,082 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lea Michele

Lea Michele Opens Up About Finding Love After Cory Monteith's Death

Lea Michele has a big month coming up. On Sept. 22, her new show Scream Queens premieres on Fox. On the same day, her new book You First: Journal Your Way to Your Best Life comes out. She's also working on her second music album. Michele sat down wit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cory Monteith's First ET Interview
01:45 — In the wake of the startling news of Cory Monteith's death at 31 this weekend, ET takes you back to our very first interview with the late actor.
Journey Rocker Neal Schon Remembers Cory Monteith
01:24 — Journey guitarist Neal Schon knows first hand the type of struggles that Cory Monteith dealt with as a young star. Now, Schon is speaking out about th (more…)
Dot Marie Jones: I Will Always Love Cory Monteith
01:03 — Glee star Dot-Marie Jones went through a myriad of emotions this morning, receiving news of her Emmy nomination in the wake of Cory Monteith's passing (more…)
Cory Monteith Mourned at 'The Conjuring' Premiere
02:42 — Hollywood is still in mourning over Glee actor Cory Monteith's sudden death this past weekend, including the cast of The Conjuring, who expressed thei (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 6 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowHow Do You Solve a Problem Like Roberta?(Season 2, Episode 11) TBS

Donna vs. Cleveland over who's Roberta's better parent. She votes with her feet, running off with her new boyfriend (voice of Wilmer Valderrama). Other guest voices: Chris Colfer, Jane Lynch, Lea Michele, Cory Monteith and Matthew Morrison of "Glee", and " (more…)

I’ll Watch132 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Glee, Cory Monteith (inset)
How Glee Will Honor Cory Monteith in the Series Finale

Plus: Find out who cried the most during the finale

Glee
Glee Scoop: Details on the Glee Club's New Leader, Rachel's "Humiliating Failure"

Don't call curtains on the New Directions just yet, Glee fans. The McKinley High glee club, which wa…

Cory Monteith
Cory Monteith's Father Looks Back on Anniversary of His Son's Death

Sunday marks the one-year anniversary of Cory Monteith's tragic death and the Glee star's father, Jo…

Cory Monteith, Lea Michele
Lea Michele Remembers Cory Monteith on His Birthday

Lea Michele tweeted a loving tribute to her late boyfriend Cory Monteith in honor of his birthday. "…

Glee
Glee Cuts Current Season Short

Glee may have recently hit 100 episodes, but the celebration is over. Fox has reduced the current fi…

Glee
8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudden and trag…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cory Allan Michael Monteith
  • Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: May 11, 1982, Taurus
  • Died: July 13, 2013
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay