Cory Monteith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cory Allan Michael Monteith

Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Died: July 13, 2013

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,084 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lea Michele

Lea Michele Opens Up About Finding Love After Cory Monteith's Death

Lea Michele has a big month coming up. On Sept. 22, her new show Scream Queens premieres on Fox. On the same day, her new book You First: Journal Your Way to Your Best Life comes out. She's also working on her second music album. Michele sat down wit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stars We Lost in 2013: Cory Monteith
02:37 — Four years before his tragic passing in a Vancouver hotel room, Cory Monteith (then the fresh-faced star of a little-known FOX comedy called Glee) gav (more…)
Cory Monteith's Private Home Tour
01:20 — In 2009, Cory Monteith gave ET a tour of his Los Angeles residence. Click the video to take a look into the late Glee star's private home life before (more…)
Lea Michele Opens up About 'Incredible' Boyfriend Matthew Paetz: Cory Monteith Would Love Him
03:32 — The 'Scream Queens' star opens up about finding love again on PodcastOne's 'Fempire' podcast.
Monte Carlo - Clip - We Are Going to Monte Carlo
01:10 — Three young women vacationing in Paris find themselves whisked away to Monte Carlo after one of the girls is mistaken for a British heiress.

Watch See all »

Sat Dec 3 8:00pm
Autopsy: The Last Hours Of...Cory Monteith(Season 7, Episode 3) REELZ

The death of Cory Monteith is spotlighted.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sat Dec 3 11:00pm
Autopsy: The Last Hours Of...Cory Monteith(Season 7, Episode 3) REELZ

The death of Cory Monteith is spotlighted.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sun Dec 4 4:00am
The SimpsonsElementary School Musical(Season 22, Episode 1) FXX

In the 22nd-season premiere, Lisa goes to a performing-arts camp, which sparks her creative fire. Lea Michele, Cory Monteith and Amber Riley from "Glee" lend their voices to Lisa's fellow campers, while Jemaine Clement and Bret McKenzie ("Flight of the Con (more…)

I’ll Watch144 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Glee, Cory Monteith (inset)
How Glee Will Honor Cory Monteith in the Series Finale

Plus: Find out who cried the most during the finale

Glee
Glee Scoop: Details on the Glee Club's New Leader, Rachel's "Humiliating Failure"

Don't call curtains on the New Directions just yet, Glee fans. The McKinley High glee club, which wa…

Cory Monteith
Cory Monteith's Father Looks Back on Anniversary of His Son's Death

Sunday marks the one-year anniversary of Cory Monteith's tragic death and the Glee star's father, Jo…

Cory Monteith, Lea Michele
Lea Michele Remembers Cory Monteith on His Birthday

Lea Michele tweeted a loving tribute to her late boyfriend Cory Monteith in honor of his birthday. "…

Glee
Glee Cuts Current Season Short

Glee may have recently hit 100 episodes, but the celebration is over. Fox has reduced the current fi…

Glee
8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudden and trag…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cory Allan Michael Monteith
  • Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
  • Died: July 13, 2013
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chandler Riggs, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Is Carl Going to Die?

Carl might be on his way to the Big Pudding Can in the Sky