Cory Monteith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cory Allan Michael Monteith

Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Died: July 13, 2013

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,093 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lea Michele

Lea Michele Opens Up About Finding Love After Cory Monteith's Death

Lea Michele has a big month coming up. On Sept. 22, her new show Scream Queens premieres on Fox. On the same day, her new book You First: Journal Your Way to Your Best Life comes out. She's also working on her second music album. Michele sat down wit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meet the cast of GLEE!
03:25 — Young Hollywood talks to the stars of FOX's new musical comedy, Glee.|Glee|Young Hollywood|Cory Monteith|Lea Michele|Dianna Agron|Chris Colfer|Kevin M (more…)
Hangin' with GLEE's Cory Monteith
07:18 — YoungHollywood.com hangs with Glee's Cory Monteith at his pad, spends some time by the grill, and gets a full-on workout.|Glee|Cory Monteith|
Young Hollywood hangs with GLEE's Cory Monteith
06:54 — Young Hollywood gets up close with Glee star, Cory Monteith, at his home.|Glee|Cory Monteith|
Stars We Lost in 2013: Cory Monteith
02:37 — Four years before his tragic passing in a Vancouver hotel room, Cory Monteith (then the fresh-faced star of a little-known FOX comedy called Glee) gav (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 17 5:00pm
Final Destination 3 Syfy

In the third installment of this horror series, the Grim Reaper pursues a teen and her friends after they cheat death in a roller-coaster accident.

I’ll Watch320 Watching
Wed Jan 18 12:00pm
Final Destination 3 Syfy

In the third installment of this horror series, the Grim Reaper pursues a teen and her friends after they cheat death in a roller-coaster accident.

I’ll Watch320 Watching
Thu Jan 19 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowHow Do You Solve a Problem Like Roberta?(Season 2, Episode 11) TBS

Donna vs. Cleveland over who's Roberta's better parent. She votes with her feet, running off with her new boyfriend (voice of Wilmer Valderrama). Other guest voices: Chris Colfer, Jane Lynch, Lea Michele, Cory Monteith and Matthew Morrison of "Glee", and " (more…)

I’ll Watch147 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Glee, Cory Monteith (inset)
How Glee Will Honor Cory Monteith in the Series Finale

Plus: Find out who cried the most during the finale

Glee
Glee Scoop: Details on the Glee Club's New Leader, Rachel's "Humiliating Failure"

Don't call curtains on the New Directions just yet, Glee fans. The McKinley High glee club, which wa…

Cory Monteith
Cory Monteith's Father Looks Back on Anniversary of His Son's Death

Sunday marks the one-year anniversary of Cory Monteith's tragic death and the Glee star's father, Jo…

Cory Monteith, Lea Michele
Lea Michele Remembers Cory Monteith on His Birthday

Lea Michele tweeted a loving tribute to her late boyfriend Cory Monteith in honor of his birthday. "…

Glee
Glee Cuts Current Season Short

Glee may have recently hit 100 episodes, but the celebration is over. Fox has reduced the current fi…

Glee
8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudden and trag…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cory Allan Michael Monteith
  • Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
  • Died: July 13, 2013
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Orlando Jones
Orlando Jones Pitches a Sleepy Hollow/Supernatural Spin-Off

Slaying the enemies of Jesus with the angel Castiel