Cory Monteith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cory Allan Michael Monteith

Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Died: July 13, 2013

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,094 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lea Michele

Lea Michele Opens Up About Finding Love After Cory Monteith's Death

Lea Michele has a big month coming up. On Sept. 22, her new show Scream Queens premieres on Fox. On the same day, her new book You First: Journal Your Way to Your Best Life comes out. She's also working on her second music album. Michele sat down wit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season Premiere Sneak Peek
01:46 — Watch a sneak peek of the new season of Glee. Mr. Shuester assigns the New Directions a two week assignment to sing the Beatles. Glee airs Thursdays 9 (more…)
Monte Carlo - Trailer
00:30 — Grace (Selena Gomez) is an ordinary girl who becomes an accidental heiress when a family summer trip to Paris turns into the fantasy of a lifetime. Gr (more…)
Lea Michele Opens Up About 'Incredible' Boyfriend Matthew Paetz: Cory Monteith Would Love Him
03:33 — The 'Scream Queens' star opens up about finding love again on PodcastOne's 'Fempire' podcast.
Lea Michele Gets Sweet Tattoos in Honor of Late Grandma and Cory Monteith
01:27 — The actress shared photos of both new tattoos on Instagram.

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 26 7:00am
Monte Carlo FX

A disappointing trip takes a turn for the better when one of the vacationers (Selena Gomez) is mistaken for a British heiress and whisked away to glamorous Monte Carlo with her friends (Katie Cassidy, Leighton Meester) in tow.

I’ll Watch228 Watching
Sat Apr 1 12:26am
Monte Carlo FXM

A disappointing trip takes a turn for the better when one of the vacationers (Selena Gomez) is mistaken for a British heiress and whisked away to glamorous Monte Carlo with her friends (Katie Cassidy, Leighton Meester) in tow.

I’ll Watch228 Watching
Sat Apr 1 2:15pm
Final Destination 3 IFC

In the third installment of this horror series, the Grim Reaper pursues a teen and her friends after they cheat death in a roller-coaster accident.

I’ll Watch325 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Glee, Cory Monteith (inset)
How Glee Will Honor Cory Monteith in the Series Finale

Plus: Find out who cried the most during the finale

Glee
Glee Scoop: Details on the Glee Club's New Leader, Rachel's "Humiliating Failure"

Don't call curtains on the New Directions just yet, Glee fans. The McKinley High glee club, which wa…

Cory Monteith
Cory Monteith's Father Looks Back on Anniversary of His Son's Death

Sunday marks the one-year anniversary of Cory Monteith's tragic death and the Glee star's father, Jo…

Cory Monteith, Lea Michele
Lea Michele Remembers Cory Monteith on His Birthday

Lea Michele tweeted a loving tribute to her late boyfriend Cory Monteith in honor of his birthday. "…

Glee
Glee Cuts Current Season Short

Glee may have recently hit 100 episodes, but the celebration is over. Fox has reduced the current fi…

Glee
8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudden and trag…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cory Allan Michael Monteith
  • Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
  • Died: July 13, 2013
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Giuntoli, Grimm
5 Things to Watch Today – March 24, 2017

Tangled, Grimm and more!