Cory Monteith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cory Allan Michael Monteith

Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: May 11, 1982, Taurus

Died: July 13, 2013

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,082 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lea Michele

Lea Michele Opens Up About Finding Love After Cory Monteith's Death

Lea Michele has a big month coming up. On Sept. 22, her new show Scream Queens premieres on Fox. On the same day, her new book You First: Journal Your Way to Your Best Life comes out. She's also working on her second music album. Michele sat down wit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lea Michele Gets Sweet Tattoos in Honor of Late Grandma and Cory Monteith
01:27 — The actress shared photos of both new tattoos on Instagram.
Season 6: Glee: Tony Awards Trailer
01:55 — Season 6 begins.
Glee: The Hurt Locker, Part 2 Trailer
00:58 — Conclusion. Sue attempts to mend a relationship that she mistakenly thinks needs it, while Kitty tries to help Rachel find the perfect set list for th (more…)
New Information in the Death of 'Glee' Actress Becca Tobin's Boyfriend
02:39 — Just days before the one year anniversary of Cory Monteith's drug overdose, tragedy has struck Glee again. Matt Bendik, the boyfriend of Becca Tobin, (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 4 11:00pm
Final Destination 3 SPIKE

In the third installment of this horror series, the Grim Reaper pursues a teen and her friends after they cheat death in a roller-coaster accident.

I’ll Watch278 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Glee, Cory Monteith (inset)
How Glee Will Honor Cory Monteith in the Series Finale

Plus: Find out who cried the most during the finale

Glee
Glee Scoop: Details on the Glee Club's New Leader, Rachel's "Humiliating Failure"

Don't call curtains on the New Directions just yet, Glee fans. The McKinley High glee club, which wa…

Cory Monteith
Cory Monteith's Father Looks Back on Anniversary of His Son's Death

Sunday marks the one-year anniversary of Cory Monteith's tragic death and the Glee star's father, Jo…

Cory Monteith, Lea Michele
Lea Michele Remembers Cory Monteith on His Birthday

Lea Michele tweeted a loving tribute to her late boyfriend Cory Monteith in honor of his birthday. "…

Glee
Glee Cuts Current Season Short

Glee may have recently hit 100 episodes, but the celebration is over. Fox has reduced the current fi…

Glee
8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudden and trag…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cory Allan Michael Monteith
  • Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: May 11, 1982, Taurus
  • Died: July 13, 2013
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »