Cory Monteith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cory Allan Michael Monteith

Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Died: July 13, 2013

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,093 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lea Michele

Lea Michele Opens Up About Finding Love After Cory Monteith's Death

Lea Michele has a big month coming up. On Sept. 22, her new show Scream Queens premieres on Fox. On the same day, her new book You First: Journal Your Way to Your Best Life comes out. She's also working on her second music album. Michele sat down wit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Come to Your Senses
After a break-in at Amanda's house, Kyle decides to catch the thief to get back in Amanda's good graces.
Only Connect
In an effort to raise plummeting patient satisfaction scores, Lewis directs Kovac to teach the residents effective patient communication. Two teenager (more…)
Shooting Star
The members of New Directions are prepping for Regionals, but when an unthinkable event occurs at McKinley High, perspectives are put into order. Musi (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 27 5:30pm
Monte Carlo FXM

A disappointing trip takes a turn for the better when one of the vacationers (Selena Gomez) is mistaken for a British heiress and whisked away to glamorous Monte Carlo with her friends (Katie Cassidy, Leighton Meester) in tow.

I’ll Watch225 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Glee, Cory Monteith (inset)
How Glee Will Honor Cory Monteith in the Series Finale

Plus: Find out who cried the most during the finale

Glee
Glee Scoop: Details on the Glee Club's New Leader, Rachel's "Humiliating Failure"

Don't call curtains on the New Directions just yet, Glee fans. The McKinley High glee club, which wa…

Cory Monteith
Cory Monteith's Father Looks Back on Anniversary of His Son's Death

Sunday marks the one-year anniversary of Cory Monteith's tragic death and the Glee star's father, Jo…

Cory Monteith, Lea Michele
Lea Michele Remembers Cory Monteith on His Birthday

Lea Michele tweeted a loving tribute to her late boyfriend Cory Monteith in honor of his birthday. "…

Glee
Glee Cuts Current Season Short

Glee may have recently hit 100 episodes, but the celebration is over. Fox has reduced the current fi…

Glee
8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudden and trag…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cory Allan Michael Monteith
  • Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
  • Died: July 13, 2013
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »