Cory Monteith Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Cory Allan Michael Monteith

Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: May 11, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (1,058 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Glee, Cory Monteith (inset)
How Glee Will Honor Cory Monteith in the Series Finale

Plus: Find out who cried the most during the finale

Glee
Glee Scoop: Details on the Glee Club's New Leader, Rachel's "Humiliating Failure"

Don't call curtains on the New Directions just yet, Glee fans. The McKinley High glee club, which wa…

Cory Monteith
Cory Monteith's Father Looks Back on Anniversary of His Son's Death

Sunday marks the one-year anniversary of Cory Monteith's tragic death and the Glee star's father, Jo…

Cory Monteith, Lea Michele
Lea Michele Remembers Cory Monteith on His Birthday

Lea Michele tweeted a loving tribute to her late boyfriend Cory Monteith in honor of his birthday. "…

Glee
Glee Cuts Current Season Short

Glee may have recently hit 100 episodes, but the celebration is over. Fox has reduced the current fi…

Glee
8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudden and trag…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2013

See the stars we lost this year

Emmys 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 8:00am
Deck the Halls MOMAXe

Joyless holiday comedy about an uptight optometrist (Matthew Broderick) feuding with his neighbor (Danny DeVito), who decorates his house with enough Christmas lights to be seen from space. Kristin Davis, Kristin Chenoweth, Alia Shawkat. Directed by John W (more…)

Thu Apr 2 11:30pm
The SimpsonsElementary School Musical(Season 22, Episode 1) FXX

In the 22nd-season premiere, Lisa goes to a performing-arts camp, which sparks her creative fire. Lea Michele, Cory Monteith and Amber Riley from "Glee" lend their voices to Lisa's fellow campers, while Jemaine Clement and Bret McKenzie ("Flight of the Con (more…)