Corey Stoll Celebrity Watchlist

Corey Stoll

Birth Name: Corey Daniel Stoll

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 14, 1976, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(109 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Corey Stoll, <em>The Strain</em>

Mega Buzz: What Does the Master Want With Those Blind Kids on The Strain?

The Strain's Season 2 premiere featured Eichorst (Richard Sammel), at the Master's command, abducting a bus full of blind children to turn them into a new kind of vampires called "Feelers." But just what does the Master have in store for them? While… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Corey Stoll Reveals Wedding and Honeymoon Details
01:17 — The "Ant-Man" star has had quite the busy month! Plus, find out about his baby boy on the way!
Corey Stoll: Playing the Villain in ‘Ant-Man’  is ‘the Best Ever’
03:21 — Actor Corey Stoll is known for playing a troubled congressman in the Netflix political drama “House of Cards,” but in the new film “Ant-Man,” he excit (more…)
Corey Stoll and Adam Driver On the All-star Cast They Got to Work With in 'This Is Where I Leave You'
04:58 — HitFix sat down with Corey Stoll and Adam Driver to chat about their upcoming film 'This Is Where I Leave You'.
Corey Stoll On Working With "Living Legend" Michael Douglas in 'Ant-Man'
00:57 — Corey Stoll talks 'Ant-Man' at Comic Con 2014.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 8:00pm
Salt FXM

Loyal CIA operative Evelyn Salt fights to disprove accusations that she's a Russian spy, only to find that the harder she works to prove her innocence, the more suspicious her superiors become of her true motives. With CIA agent Peabody hot on her trail, t (more…)

I’ll Watch899 Watching
Fri Aug 26 1:00am
Salt FXM

Loyal CIA operative Evelyn Salt fights to disprove accusations that she's a Russian spy, only to find that the harder she works to prove her innocence, the more suspicious her superiors become of her true motives. With CIA agent Peabody hot on her trail, t (more…)

I’ll Watch899 Watching
Sat Aug 27 7:00am
The Number 23 MOMAX

A man becomes obsessed with the number 23 after reading a book that he believes was written about about his life.

I’ll Watch95 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Homeland
7 Changes to Expect in Homeland's Rebooted Fourth Season

Bye bye, Brody.Once the creative team behind Homeland (finally) decided to kill off Nicholas Brody (…

Rupert Friend, Claire Danes
Weekend TV: Homeland, Survivor's Remorse, Mulaney

If last season (and the last parts of the season before) left you wanting to run away from Showtime'…

Corey Stoll
FX Renews The Strain for Season 2

FX has renewed The Strain for a second season, the network announced Tuesday.

Claire Danes
VIDEO: Homeland Jumps Six Months in New Season 4 Trailer

Showtime has released the first trailer for Homeland's much anticipated fourth season. The two-hour…

Corey Stoll
The Truth About Corey Stoll's Wig and Other Fun Facts About FX's The Strain

Ever since FX's new vampire drama The Strain debuted, some fans have wondered why Corey Stoll — who…

Homeland
Homeland Hopes to "Come Back Strong" in Season 4, Releases New Trailer

Homeland is pushing the reset button. The Emmy-winning drama, which ended Season 3 with Carrie (Clai…

Details

  • Birth Name: Corey Daniel Stoll
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 14, 1976, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay