Corey Stoll Celebrity Watchlist

Corey Stoll

Birth Name: Corey Daniel Stoll

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 14, 1976, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(109 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Corey Stoll, <em>The Strain</em>

Mega Buzz: What Does the Master Want With Those Blind Kids on The Strain?

The Strain's Season 2 premiere featured Eichorst (Richard Sammel), at the Master's command, abducting a bus full of blind children to turn them into a new kind of vampires called "Feelers." But just what does the Master have in store for them? While… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look, Season 2
02:01 — Go behind the scenes of The Strain Season 2 with the creators and the actors.
The Strain Season 1
The Strain is the story of the CDC Canary Team investigating an outbreak in NYC with hallmarks of vampirism. As the strain spreads, the team wages wa (more…)
Lady Liberty
00:15 — Give me your tired, your poor... your infected. The Strain returns for an all new season 8/28 on FX.
The Number 23
01:09 — Spiraling into a dark obsession with the number 23, Walter Sparrow twists his once idyllic life into an inferno of psychological torture that could po (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 9:00pm
Ant-Man STARZ

A con artist gets a shot at redemption when his mentor asks him to protect a superpowered suit. Donning the stunning technology, which shrinks him down to minuscule size, he fights off villains seeking to steal the invention.

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Sun Jul 31 10:35am
Ant-Man STARZ

A con artist gets a shot at redemption when his mentor asks him to protect a superpowered suit. Donning the stunning technology, which shrinks him down to minuscule size, he fights off villains seeking to steal the invention.

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Mon Aug 1 2:00am
The StrainDead End(Season 2, Episode 11) FX

Gus helps the Guptas get across the border; Fet, Nora and Eph look all over the city for Dutch, who's in a life-or-death struggle with Eichhorst; Setrakian meets a familiar face while searching for the Occido Lumen.

I’ll Watch399 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Homeland
7 Changes to Expect in Homeland's Rebooted Fourth Season

Bye bye, Brody.Once the creative team behind Homeland (finally) decided to kill off Nicholas Brody (…

Rupert Friend, Claire Danes
Weekend TV: Homeland, Survivor's Remorse, Mulaney

If last season (and the last parts of the season before) left you wanting to run away from Showtime'…

Corey Stoll
FX Renews The Strain for Season 2

FX has renewed The Strain for a second season, the network announced Tuesday.

Claire Danes
VIDEO: Homeland Jumps Six Months in New Season 4 Trailer

Showtime has released the first trailer for Homeland's much anticipated fourth season. The two-hour…

Corey Stoll
The Truth About Corey Stoll's Wig and Other Fun Facts About FX's The Strain

Ever since FX's new vampire drama The Strain debuted, some fans have wondered why Corey Stoll — who…

Homeland
Homeland Hopes to "Come Back Strong" in Season 4, Releases New Trailer

Homeland is pushing the reset button. The Emmy-winning drama, which ended Season 3 with Carrie (Clai…

Details

  • Birth Name: Corey Daniel Stoll
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 14, 1976, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor