Corey Stoll Celebrity Watchlist

Corey Stoll

Birth Name: Corey Daniel Stoll

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 14, 1976, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(109 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Corey Stoll, <em>The Strain</em>

Mega Buzz: What Does the Master Want With Those Blind Kids on The Strain?

The Strain's Season 2 premiere featured Eichorst (Richard Sammel), at the Master's command, abducting a bus full of blind children to turn them into a new kind of vampires called "Feelers." But just what does the Master have in store for them? While… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Good Lie Movie Review by Betsy Sharkey
02:35 — Betsy Sharkey reviews 'The Good Lie' Starring: Reese Witherspoon, Arnold Oceng, Corey Stoll, Sarah Baker, Ger Duany, and Emmanuel Jal. Video by Jason (more…)
Corey Stoll Reveals Wedding and Honeymoon Details
01:17 — The "Ant-Man" star has had quite the busy month! Plus, find out about his baby boy on the way!
Corey Stoll: Playing the Villain in ‘Ant-Man’  is ‘the Best Ever’
03:21 — Actor Corey Stoll is known for playing a troubled congressman in the Netflix political drama “House of Cards,” but in the new film “Ant-Man,” he excit (more…)
Ant-Man: Corey Stoll On Becoming Yellow Jacket
02:10 — Corey Stoll talks joining the Ant-Man team and taking on the villainous roll.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 9:45pm
Lucky Number Slevin FLIXe

A case of mistaken identity thrusts a young man (Josh Hartnett) into the middle of a war being plotted by two rival crime lords in this twist-filled thriller. Bruce Willis, Morgan Freeman, Ben Kingsley. Directed by Paul McGuigan.

I’ll Watch169 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:00pm
The StrainNew York StrongNew(Season 3, Episode 1) FX

In the third season premiere, the strigoi become faster and smarter; Eph's son is abducted; Setrakian and Quinlan try to unearth the Lumen's deepest secrets; and Fet helps the Navy seals on a deadly mission through the underground tunnels of New York.

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Sun Aug 28 11:03pm
The StrainNew York Strong(Season 3, Episode 1) FX

In the third season premiere, the strigoi become faster and smarter; Eph's son is abducted; Setrakian and Quinlan try to unearth the Lumen's deepest secrets; and Fet helps the Navy seals on a deadly mission through the underground tunnels of New York.

I’ll Watch84 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Homeland
7 Changes to Expect in Homeland's Rebooted Fourth Season

Bye bye, Brody.Once the creative team behind Homeland (finally) decided to kill off Nicholas Brody (…

Rupert Friend, Claire Danes
Weekend TV: Homeland, Survivor's Remorse, Mulaney

If last season (and the last parts of the season before) left you wanting to run away from Showtime'…

Corey Stoll
FX Renews The Strain for Season 2

FX has renewed The Strain for a second season, the network announced Tuesday.

Claire Danes
VIDEO: Homeland Jumps Six Months in New Season 4 Trailer

Showtime has released the first trailer for Homeland's much anticipated fourth season. The two-hour…

Corey Stoll
The Truth About Corey Stoll's Wig and Other Fun Facts About FX's The Strain

Ever since FX's new vampire drama The Strain debuted, some fans have wondered why Corey Stoll — who…

Homeland
Homeland Hopes to "Come Back Strong" in Season 4, Releases New Trailer

Homeland is pushing the reset button. The Emmy-winning drama, which ended Season 3 with Carrie (Clai…

Details

  • Birth Name: Corey Daniel Stoll
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 14, 1976, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans