Corey Stoll Celebrity Watchlist

Corey Stoll

Birth Name: Corey Daniel Stoll

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 14, 1976, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (104 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Homeland

7 Changes to Expect in Homeland's Rebooted Fourth Season

Bye bye, Brody.Once the creative team behind Homeland (finally) decided to kill off Nicholas Brody (Damian Lewis) in the Season 3 finale, they realized they could pretty much take the hit Showtime drama anywhere they wanted. Fall TV: Get sc… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 31 11:00pm
This Is Where I Leave You HBOSGe

Four adult siblings reunite for their father's funeral, along with a host of childhood friends, spouses past and present and their uncomfortably talkative mom.

Tue Jun 2 2:45pm
This Is Where I Leave You HBO2e

Four adult siblings reunite for their father's funeral, along with a host of childhood friends, spouses past and present and their uncomfortably talkative mom.

Wed Jun 3 3:15pm
The Normal Heart HBOSGe

Adaptation of Larry Kramer's Tony Award-winning play about the struggle by gay activists and health-care providers to raise awareness of the HIV/AIDS crisis in New York City in the early 1980s.

More NewsSee all »

Rupert Friend, Claire Danes
Weekend TV: Homeland, Survivor's Remorse, Mulaney

If last season (and the last parts of the season before) left you wanting to run away from Showtime'…

Corey Stoll
FX Renews The Strain for Season 2

FX has renewed The Strain for a second season, the network announced Tuesday.

Claire Danes
VIDEO: Homeland Jumps Six Months in New Season 4 Trailer

Showtime has released the first trailer for Homeland's much anticipated fourth season. The two-hour…

Corey Stoll
The Truth About Corey Stoll's Wig and Other Fun Facts About FX's The Strain

Ever since FX's new vampire drama The Strain debuted, some fans have wondered why Corey Stoll — who…

Homeland
Homeland Hopes to "Come Back Strong" in Season 4, Releases New Trailer

Homeland is pushing the reset button. The Emmy-winning drama, which ended Season 3 with Carrie (Clai…

Cory Stoll
The Strain: Is FX's Vampire Drama Too Graphic?

Warning: The Strain might not be for everyone. FX's new vampire drama isn't a melancholy love story…

Details

  • Birth Name: Corey Daniel Stoll
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 14, 1976, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (104 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »