Corey Stoll Celebrity Watchlist

Corey Stoll

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Corey Daniel Stoll

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 14, 1976, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (104 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Received a Drama Desk nomination in 2004 for Intimate Apparel.
  • Has been a guest star in episodes of numerous crime dramas, including CSI: Crime Scene Investigation, NYPD Blue, CSI: Miami and the original Law & Order series.
  • Cast in productions where numbers are titular, with roles in Numb3rs, The Nine and The Number 23. 
  • Worked for director Paul McGuigan in Lucky Number Slevin and Push.
  • Appeared in a Broadway production of Arthur Miller's A View from the Bridge with Scarlett Johansson and Liev Schreiber.
  • Landed a leading role on Law & Order: Los Angeles as Det. T.J. Jaruszalski in 2010.

Awards

  • 2014, Golden Globe — Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television: Nominee

Relationships

  • Nadia Bowers — Fiancée

College

  • Oberlin College, Oberlin, Ohio, United States (1998); New York University, New York, New York, United States (MFA in Acting, 2003)