Corey Stoll Celebrity Watchlist

Corey Stoll

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Corey Daniel Stoll

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 14, 1976, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (104 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Homeland
7 Changes to Expect in Homeland's Rebooted Fourth Season

Bye bye, Brody.Once the creative team behind Homeland (finally) decided to kill off Nicholas Brody (…

Rupert Friend, Claire Danes
Weekend TV: Homeland, Survivor's Remorse, Mulaney

If last season (and the last parts of the season before) left you wanting to run away from Showtime'…

Corey Stoll
FX Renews The Strain for Season 2

FX has renewed The Strain for a second season, the network announced Tuesday.

Claire Danes
VIDEO: Homeland Jumps Six Months in New Season 4 Trailer

Showtime has released the first trailer for Homeland's much anticipated fourth season. The two-hour…

Corey Stoll
The Truth About Corey Stoll's Wig and Other Fun Facts About FX's The Strain

Ever since FX's new vampire drama The Strain debuted, some fans have wondered why Corey Stoll — who…

Homeland
Homeland Hopes to "Come Back Strong" in Season 4, Releases New Trailer

Homeland is pushing the reset button. The Emmy-winning drama, which ended Season 3 with Carrie (Clai…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 12:00am
Lucky Number Slevin SUNDe

A case of mistaken identity thrusts a young man (Josh Hartnett) into the middle of a war being plotted by two rival crime lords in this twist-filled thriller. Bruce Willis, Morgan Freeman, Ben Kingsley. Directed by Paul McGuigan.

Wed Apr 8 6:00pm
Salt FXX

Loyal CIA operative Evelyn Salt (Angelina Jolie) fights to disprove accusations that she's a Russian spy, only to find that the harder she works to prove her innocence, the more suspicious her superiors become of her true motives. With CIA agent Peabody (C (more…)

Thu Apr 9 3:00pm
Salt FXX

Loyal CIA operative Evelyn Salt (Angelina Jolie) fights to disprove accusations that she's a Russian spy, only to find that the harder she works to prove her innocence, the more suspicious her superiors become of her true motives. With CIA agent Peabody (C (more…)