Corey Hawkins Celebrity Watchlist

Corey Hawkins

Birth Name: Corey Antonio Hawkins

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: October 22, 1988, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

24: Legacy Is Officially Bringing the CTU Back To Fox

In news that should come as no surprise to anyone who knows anything about Jack Bauer or Cookie Lyon, Fox announced Wednesday that it has given series orders to pilots 24: Legacy and Star. Both shows will premiere in Fall 2016. 24: Legacy is a reboot… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Relevance of N.W.A. in the Era of Ferguson
03:36 — The cast of "Straight Outta Compton", O'Shea Jackson Jr., Corey Hawkins and Jason Mitchell, talk about making a movie about N.W.A. and why scenes fro (more…)
Ice Cube On 'The View': New Film 'Straight Outta Compton'
05:17 — Ice Cube talks about Straight Outta Compton and NWA.
‘Straight Outta Compton’s’ Young Actors Don’t Need to Be Told How to ‘bond’ As N.W.A.
03:50 — ‘Straight Outta Compton’s’ actors Corey Hawkins, Jason Mitchell and O’Shea Jackson Jr. learned how to handle a tough crowd as N.W.A.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 9:00pm
Straight Outta Compton HBO2

Chronicle of the seminal rap group N.W.A. and their 'hood-to-riches success, tracing their story from the mean streets of mid-'80s Compton to their triumphant battles against censorship.

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Tue Aug 30 6:00pm
Straight Outta Compton HBO2

Chronicle of the seminal rap group N.W.A. and their 'hood-to-riches success, tracing their story from the mean streets of mid-'80s Compton to their triumphant battles against censorship.

I’ll Watch64 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Corey Antonio Hawkins
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: October 22, 1988, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay