Corey Haim Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Corey Ian Haim

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: December 23, 1971, Capricorn

Died: March 10, 2010

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(197 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, <em style="">The Lost Boys</em>

The CW Is Developing a Lost Boys Series From the Creator of Veronica Mars

The Salvatores haven't even left the building and The CW is already preparing for their blood-sucking successors. The network is currently developing a series based on the '80s vampire film The Lost Boys, TVGuide.com has learned. From iZombie and Ve… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Federated Resources
11:11 — A time-traveling jerk wreaks havoc on history. Lion-O, leader of the ThunderCats, suffers as an Earthbound pet. Clifford the Big Red Dog gets in big (more…)
Darren Kavinoky on Corey Haim
03:08 — Legal expert Darren Kavinoky reveals the latest on Corey Haim.
Crank: High Voltage
00:38 — In this high-octane sequel, hitman Chev Chelios' (Statham) launches himself on an electrifying chase through Los Angeles in pursuit of the Chinese mob (more…)
Watchers - Official Trailer
01:50 — Lab experiments cause two escaped test animals, now mutants, to wreak havoc in the Canadian wilderness. Based on Dean R. Koontz's novel!.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 8:00pm
Murphy's Romance TCM

James Garner as a small-town pharmacist, a widower with a reticent affection for a spunky divorcée (Sally Field). Jake: Corey Haim. Bobby Jack: Brian Kerwin. Coverly: Dennis Burkley. Margaret: Georgann Johnson. Bessie: Dortha Duckworth. Albert: Michael Pr (more…)

I’ll Watch222 Watching
Sun Oct 9 4:00pm
Stephen King's 'Silver Bullet' AMC

A werewolf terrorizes a small town that seemingly has no way to stop the killing machine until a wheelchair-bound boy accidentally pierces the creature with some fireworks.

I’ll Watch301 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justin Bieber
Leave Justin Bieber Alone: America's Problem with Male Child Stars

The media narrative surrounding Justin Bieber has spiraled out of control. He's this year's Anne Hat…

Corey Feldman
Corey Feldman Reveals History of Sexual Abuse in New Memoir

Corey Feldman has opened up about the sexual abuse he and fellow child star Corey Haim suffered earl…

Corey Haim
Coroner: Corey Haim Died of Natural Causes

Corey Haim died of natural causes, not drugs, according to the Los Angeles County coroner's office.…

Corey Haim
Attorney General: Corey Haim Obtained 553 Pills Prior to Death

Corey Haim obtained 553 prescription pills in the two months before his death, California Attorney G…

Corey Haim
Prosecutor Links Haim Prescription to Illegal Drug Ring

California investigators have linked a drug prescription belonging to the late Corey Haim to a "mass…

Corey Haim
Corey Haim's Mother: He Died of an Enlarged Heart, Fluid in Lungs

Though a full coroner's report won't be released for some time, Corey Haim's mother told Access Holl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Corey Ian Haim
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: December 23, 1971, Capricorn
  • Died: March 10, 2010
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments

Shop