Corey Haim Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Corey Ian Haim

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: December 23, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (193 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Father is French-Canadian; mother is Israeli.
  • His first film role was in the 1984 family drama Firstborn.
  • Reached the height of his popularity starring in the 1987 vampire movie The Lost Boys. 
  • Made seven movies with actor Corey Feldman.
  • Declared bankruptcy in 1997.
  • Reteamed with Feldman in 2007 for the reality show The Two Coreys. 
  • Died of pneumonia at age 38.

Relationships

  • Alyssa Milano — Ex-significant Other
  • Tiffany Shepis — Ex-fiancée
  • Daniel Lee — Half Brother
  • Holly Fields — Ex-fiancée
  • Bernie Haim — Father
  • Nicole Eggert — Ex-significant Other
  • Judy Haim — Mother
  • Carol Haim — Sister

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop