Corbin Bleu Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Corbin Bleu Reivers

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: February 21, 1989, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(1,582 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

High School Musical

This Impromptu ­High School Musical Reunion Pic Warms Our Hearts

Who says high-school reunions have to be uncomfortable? Several cast members of High School Musical staged a spontaneous reunion at the premiere screening of Disney Channel's upcoming film Descendants, and our lives are all better off for it. The bes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Corbin Bleu Marries Longtime Love Sasha Clements in Gorgeous California Wedding
01:15 — The 'High School Musical' alum tied the knot on Saturday.
Corbin Bleu Marries Longtime Love Sasha Clements in Gorgeous California Wedding
01:15 — The 'High School Musical' alum tied the knot on Saturday.
2006 TV Guide Emmy After Party: Corbin Bleu Interview
02:11 — |Corbin Bleu|58th Annual Emmy Awards|Daniel Manu
Free Style
00:50 — FREE STYLE stars HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL's Corbin Bleu, as Cale Bryant, in an inspirational and uplifting story for the entire family about a young man's (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 1:00am
Phineas and FerbLet's Take a Quiz; At the Car Wash DISXD

The boys produce a TV game show and Candace appears on it to catch Jeremy's attention; Phineas and Ferb build an elaborate car wash to help the Fireside Girls with a fund-raiser; Doofenshmirtz creates a device that literally makes mountains out of molehill (more…)

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Tue Aug 2 1:00am
Hannah MontanaWe're All on This Date Together(Season 2, Episode 29) FREFM

Hannah takes part in a charity auction and Johnny Collins (Corbin Bleu) wins a date with her. Unfortunately, the greedy auctioneer (Donny Osmond) turns it into a double date by making Hannah go out with the second-highest bidder, Rico, as well. Ray Romano (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Wed Aug 3 6:00pm
Oprah: Where Are They Now?Sinead O'Connor, Corbin Bleu, Lou Ferrigno and Margaret Cho(Season 3, Episode 4) OWN

Sinead O'Connor; Corbin Bleu; Lou Ferrigno; Margaret Cho.

I’ll Watch16 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Corbin Bleu, Sasha Clements
High School Musical Alum Corbin Bleu Is Engaged

Corbin Bleu is a real-life Prince Charming. The High School Musical alum proposed to his girlfriend,…

Brooke Elliott
Drop Dead Diva Will End After Sixth Season

Drop Dead Diva's upcoming sixth season will be the show's last, Lifetime announced Thursday.

Carrie Ann Inaba
Carrie Ann Inaba on the DWTS Finale: "It's Almost Like There Are Two Competitions Going On"

Who will win Season 17 of Dancing with the Stars? That's the big question heading in to the two-part…

Corbin Bleu and Karina Smirnoff
Dancing's Karina Smirnoff: The Judges Hold Corbin to a Higher Standard

Only five contestants remain on Season 17 of Dancing with the Stars, and it's anybody's guess who wi…

Leah Remini, Tony Dovolani
Leah Remini: Dancing Came at the "Exact Right Time" in My Life

Leah Remini has certainly gotten her share of attention this year. Following her very public split w…

Brant Daugherty
Dancing's Brant Daugherty: I Was "Really Worried" About Last Week's Routine

By all accounts, the weekly rehearsals for contestants on Dancing with the Stars require a tremendou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Corbin Bleu Reivers
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: February 21, 1989, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »