Corbin Bleu Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Corbin Bleu Reivers

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: February 21, 1989, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(1,582 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

High School Musical

This Impromptu ­High School Musical Reunion Pic Warms Our Hearts

Who says high-school reunions have to be uncomfortable? Several cast members of High School Musical staged a spontaneous reunion at the premiere screening of Disney Channel's upcoming film Descendants, and our lives are all better off for it. The bes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

James Maslow On Joining 'Sexy Dancer Hall of Fame'
03:24 — After a night of surprises and super-sexy dance numbers, a few strong mirror ball contenders emerged from the pack on ABC's hit show Dancing With The (more…)
Michael Waltrip Talks About NASCAR Fans
01:39 — Michael Waltrip and Emma Slater on NASCAR fans
Sadie Robertson Talks About Her Personality
00:38 — Sadie Robertson and Mark Ballas on her personality and "Duck Dynasty"
Meet YouTube Star Bethany Mora
01:19 — Bethany Mora on her YouTube success

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 10:00pm
Blue BloodsFamily Business(Season 3, Episode 1) ION

In the third-season opener, a criminal seeks revenge on Danny by abducting Jackie. Elsewhere, Jamie is assigned a new partner; and a young cop is unnerved after he mistakenly shoots an innocent person.

I’ll Watch1546 Watching
Fri Aug 26 3:00am
Phineas and FerbLet's Take a Quiz; At the Car Wash DISXD

The boys produce a TV game show and Candace appears on it to catch Jeremy's attention; Phineas and Ferb build an elaborate car wash to help the Fireside Girls with a fund-raiser; Doofenshmirtz creates a device that literally makes mountains out of molehill (more…)

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:30pm
Phineas and FerbLet's Take a Quiz; At the Car Wash DISXD

The boys produce a TV game show and Candace appears on it to catch Jeremy's attention; Phineas and Ferb build an elaborate car wash to help the Fireside Girls with a fund-raiser; Doofenshmirtz creates a device that literally makes mountains out of molehill (more…)

I’ll Watch71 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Corbin Bleu, Sasha Clements
High School Musical Alum Corbin Bleu Is Engaged

Corbin Bleu is a real-life Prince Charming. The High School Musical alum proposed to his girlfriend,…

Brooke Elliott
Drop Dead Diva Will End After Sixth Season

Drop Dead Diva's upcoming sixth season will be the show's last, Lifetime announced Thursday.

Carrie Ann Inaba
Carrie Ann Inaba on the DWTS Finale: "It's Almost Like There Are Two Competitions Going On"

Who will win Season 17 of Dancing with the Stars? That's the big question heading in to the two-part…

Corbin Bleu and Karina Smirnoff
Dancing's Karina Smirnoff: The Judges Hold Corbin to a Higher Standard

Only five contestants remain on Season 17 of Dancing with the Stars, and it's anybody's guess who wi…

Leah Remini, Tony Dovolani
Leah Remini: Dancing Came at the "Exact Right Time" in My Life

Leah Remini has certainly gotten her share of attention this year. Following her very public split w…

Brant Daugherty
Dancing's Brant Daugherty: I Was "Really Worried" About Last Week's Routine

By all accounts, the weekly rehearsals for contestants on Dancing with the Stars require a tremendou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Corbin Bleu Reivers
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: February 21, 1989, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay