Corbin Bleu Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Corbin Bleu Reivers

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: February 21, 1989, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(1,582 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

High School Musical

This Impromptu ­High School Musical Reunion Pic Warms Our Hearts

Who says high-school reunions have to be uncomfortable? Several cast members of High School Musical staged a spontaneous reunion at the premiere screening of Disney Channel's upcoming film Descendants, and our lives are all better off for it. The bes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Do You Know What a Lousy Actor You Have to Be to Be Fired from Saved by the Bell?': 'One Life to Live' Cast Answer 'If You Only
02:25 — Melissa Archer, Tuc Watkins, and Corbin Bleu of "One Life to Live" answers questions on "If You Only Knew."
'It All Came Down to Money, I Think': Erika Slezak and Robin Strasser On the Cancellation and Renewal of 'One Life to Live'
01:27 — Erika Slezak and Robin Strasser of "One Life to Live" talk to Larry King about the cancellation and renewal of the show.
Show Me Your Face: Melissa Archer, Tuc Watkins, and Corbin Bleu Perform Soap Opera Facial Acting
01:53 — Melissa Archer, Tuc Watkins, and Corbin Bleu of "One Life to Live" show Larry King some facial acting.
Corbin Bleu Marries Longtime Love Sasha Clements in Gorgeous California Wedding
01:15 — The 'High School Musical' alum tied the knot on Saturday.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 5:30am
Phineas and FerbLet's Take a Quiz; At the Car Wash DISXD

The boys produce a TV game show and Candace appears on it to catch Jeremy's attention; Phineas and Ferb build an elaborate car wash to help the Fireside Girls with a fund-raiser; Doofenshmirtz creates a device that literally makes mountains out of molehill (more…)

I’ll Watch74 Watching
Thu Oct 6 1:30pm
Phineas and FerbLet's Take a Quiz; At the Car Wash DISXD

The boys produce a TV game show and Candace appears on it to catch Jeremy's attention; Phineas and Ferb build an elaborate car wash to help the Fireside Girls with a fund-raiser; Doofenshmirtz creates a device that literally makes mountains out of molehill (more…)

I’ll Watch74 Watching
Fri Oct 7 1:00pm
Phineas and FerbThe Baljeatles; Vanessessary Roughness DISXD

The guys help Baljeet put together a rock concert at a summer music camp; Doofenshmirtz's daughter, Vanessa, tries to prove to her dad that she is responsible enough to have a car of her own.

I’ll Watch77 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Corbin Bleu, Sasha Clements
High School Musical Alum Corbin Bleu Is Engaged

Corbin Bleu is a real-life Prince Charming. The High School Musical alum proposed to his girlfriend,…

Brooke Elliott
Drop Dead Diva Will End After Sixth Season

Drop Dead Diva's upcoming sixth season will be the show's last, Lifetime announced Thursday.

Carrie Ann Inaba
Carrie Ann Inaba on the DWTS Finale: "It's Almost Like There Are Two Competitions Going On"

Who will win Season 17 of Dancing with the Stars? That's the big question heading in to the two-part…

Corbin Bleu and Karina Smirnoff
Dancing's Karina Smirnoff: The Judges Hold Corbin to a Higher Standard

Only five contestants remain on Season 17 of Dancing with the Stars, and it's anybody's guess who wi…

Leah Remini, Tony Dovolani
Leah Remini: Dancing Came at the "Exact Right Time" in My Life

Leah Remini has certainly gotten her share of attention this year. Following her very public split w…

Brant Daugherty
Dancing's Brant Daugherty: I Was "Really Worried" About Last Week's Routine

By all accounts, the weekly rehearsals for contestants on Dancing with the Stars require a tremendou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Corbin Bleu Reivers
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: February 21, 1989, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent