Corbin Bleu Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Corbin Bleu Reivers

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: February 21, 1989, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(1,582 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

High School Musical

This Impromptu ­High School Musical Reunion Pic Warms Our Hearts

Who says high-school reunions have to be uncomfortable? Several cast members of High School Musical staged a spontaneous reunion at the premiere screening of Disney Channel's upcoming film Descendants, and our lives are all better off for it. The bes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paige VanZant's Argentine Tango Is Red Hot
04:10 — Paige's routine is hot and spicy!
Free Style
00:50 — FREE STYLE stars HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL's Corbin Bleu, as Cale Bryant, in an inspirational and uplifting story for the entire family about a young man's (more…)
Be Our Guest
02:03 — Disney week kicks off with a little magic.
High School Musical 3: Senior Year
01:07 — Disney's High School Musical phenomenon leaps onto the big screen in HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL 3: SENIOR YEAR, which finds high school seniors Troy (ZAC EFR (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 4:25pm
High School Musical DISNEY

A basketball star and a brainy girl each want to perform in a high school musical, and fall in love. Meanwhile, a number of peers object to their new ambitions.

I’ll Watch405 Watching
Fri Jun 3 8:30pm
Say Yes to the DressThe Sasha Dress!(Season 14, Episode 3) TLC

Corbin Bleu helps his fiancée, Sasha Clements, find her dream dress. Meanwhile, a bride searches for a classic ball gown, but her fiancé would prefer something more daring; and a bride is excited to try on her Pnina Tornai dress that she chose with Danie (more…)

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Sat Jun 4 1:32am
Say Yes to the DressThe Sasha Dress!(Season 14, Episode 3) TLC

Corbin Bleu helps his fiancée, Sasha Clements, find her dream dress. Meanwhile, a bride searches for a classic ball gown, but her fiancé would prefer something more daring; and a bride is excited to try on her Pnina Tornai dress that she chose with Danie (more…)

I’ll Watch39 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Corbin Bleu, Sasha Clements
High School Musical Alum Corbin Bleu Is Engaged

Corbin Bleu is a real-life Prince Charming. The High School Musical alum proposed to his girlfriend,…

Brooke Elliott
Drop Dead Diva Will End After Sixth Season

Drop Dead Diva's upcoming sixth season will be the show's last, Lifetime announced Thursday.

Carrie Ann Inaba
Carrie Ann Inaba on the DWTS Finale: "It's Almost Like There Are Two Competitions Going On"

Who will win Season 17 of Dancing with the Stars? That's the big question heading in to the two-part…

Corbin Bleu and Karina Smirnoff
Dancing's Karina Smirnoff: The Judges Hold Corbin to a Higher Standard

Only five contestants remain on Season 17 of Dancing with the Stars, and it's anybody's guess who wi…

Leah Remini, Tony Dovolani
Leah Remini: Dancing Came at the "Exact Right Time" in My Life

Leah Remini has certainly gotten her share of attention this year. Following her very public split w…

Brant Daugherty
Dancing's Brant Daugherty: I Was "Really Worried" About Last Week's Routine

By all accounts, the weekly rehearsals for contestants on Dancing with the Stars require a tremendou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Corbin Bleu Reivers
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: February 21, 1989, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »