Corbin Bleu Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Corbin Bleu Reivers

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: February 21, 1989, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (1,582 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

High School Musical

This Impromptu ­High School Musical Reunion Pic Warms Our Hearts

Who says high-school reunions have to be uncomfortable? Several cast members of High School Musical staged a spontaneous reunion at the premiere screening of Disney Channel's upcoming film Descendants, and our lives are all better off for it. The bes… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 2:00pm
High School Musical 2 DISNEY

Superb sequel focuses on the efforts of Sharpay (Ashley Tisdale) to lure Troy (Zac Efron) away from his girlfriend Gabriella (Vanessa Hudgens) by getting him hired for the summer at a posh country club where she can keep an eye on him. Unfortunately for Sh (more…)

Thu Sep 3 8:00pm
High School Musical 3: Senior Year DISNEY

The third entry in the series is another song-and-dance extravaganza that sees the gang being faced with important life decisions involving college, relationships and the future. Zac Efron, Vanessa Anne Hudgens, Ashley Tisdale, Lucas Grabeel, Corbin Bleu (more…)

Fri Sep 4 2:00pm
High School Musical 3: Senior Year DISNEY

The third entry in the series is another song-and-dance extravaganza that sees the gang being faced with important life decisions involving college, relationships and the future. Zac Efron, Vanessa Anne Hudgens, Ashley Tisdale, Lucas Grabeel, Corbin Bleu (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Corbin Bleu, Sasha Clements
High School Musical Alum Corbin Bleu Is Engaged

Corbin Bleu is a real-life Prince Charming. The High School Musical alum proposed to his girlfriend,…

Brooke Elliott
Drop Dead Diva Will End After Sixth Season

Drop Dead Diva's upcoming sixth season will be the show's last, Lifetime announced Thursday.

Carrie Ann Inaba
Carrie Ann Inaba on the DWTS Finale: "It's Almost Like There Are Two Competitions Going On"

Who will win Season 17 of Dancing with the Stars? That's the big question heading in to the two-part…

Corbin Bleu and Karina Smirnoff
Dancing's Karina Smirnoff: The Judges Hold Corbin to a Higher Standard

Only five contestants remain on Season 17 of Dancing with the Stars, and it's anybody's guess who wi…

Leah Remini, Tony Dovolani
Leah Remini: Dancing Came at the "Exact Right Time" in My Life

Leah Remini has certainly gotten her share of attention this year. Following her very public split w…

Brant Daugherty
Dancing's Brant Daugherty: I Was "Really Worried" About Last Week's Routine

By all accounts, the weekly rehearsals for contestants on Dancing with the Stars require a tremendou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Corbin Bleu Reivers
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: February 21, 1989, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (1,582 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »