Corbin Bleu Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Corbin Bleu Reivers

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: February 21, 1989, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(1,582 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

High School Musical

This Impromptu ­High School Musical Reunion Pic Warms Our Hearts

Who says high-school reunions have to be uncomfortable? Several cast members of High School Musical staged a spontaneous reunion at the premiere screening of Disney Channel's upcoming film Descendants, and our lives are all better off for it. The bes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Corbin Bleu Marries Longtime Love Sasha Clements in Gorgeous California Wedding
01:15 — The 'High School Musical' alum tied the knot on Saturday.
James Maslow On Joining 'Sexy Dancer Hall of Fame'
03:24 — After a night of surprises and super-sexy dance numbers, a few strong mirror ball contenders emerged from the pack on ABC's hit show Dancing With The (more…)
Michael Waltrip Talks About NASCAR Fans
01:39 — Michael Waltrip and Emma Slater on NASCAR fans
Sadie Robertson Talks About Her Personality
00:38 — Sadie Robertson and Mark Ballas on her personality and "Duck Dynasty"

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 12:30pm
Phineas and FerbLet's Take a Quiz; At the Car Wash DISXD

The boys produce a TV game show and Candace appears on it to catch Jeremy's attention; Phineas and Ferb build an elaborate car wash to help the Fireside Girls with a fund-raiser; Doofenshmirtz creates a device that literally makes mountains out of molehill (more…)

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Wed Aug 31 2:30pm
Phineas and FerbThe Baljeatles; Vanessessary Roughness DISXD

The guys help Baljeet put together a rock concert at a summer music camp; Doofenshmirtz's daughter, Vanessa, tries to prove to her dad that she is responsible enough to have a car of her own.

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Mon Sep 5 4:00am
Hannah MontanaWe're All on This Date Together(Season 2, Episode 29) DISNEY

Hannah takes part in a charity auction and Johnny Collins (Corbin Bleu) wins a date with her. Unfortunately, the greedy auctioneer (Donny Osmond) turns it into a double date by making Hannah go out with the second-highest bidder, Rico, as well. Ray Romano (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Corbin Bleu, Sasha Clements
High School Musical Alum Corbin Bleu Is Engaged

Corbin Bleu is a real-life Prince Charming. The High School Musical alum proposed to his girlfriend,…

Brooke Elliott
Drop Dead Diva Will End After Sixth Season

Drop Dead Diva's upcoming sixth season will be the show's last, Lifetime announced Thursday.

Carrie Ann Inaba
Carrie Ann Inaba on the DWTS Finale: "It's Almost Like There Are Two Competitions Going On"

Who will win Season 17 of Dancing with the Stars? That's the big question heading in to the two-part…

Corbin Bleu and Karina Smirnoff
Dancing's Karina Smirnoff: The Judges Hold Corbin to a Higher Standard

Only five contestants remain on Season 17 of Dancing with the Stars, and it's anybody's guess who wi…

Leah Remini, Tony Dovolani
Leah Remini: Dancing Came at the "Exact Right Time" in My Life

Leah Remini has certainly gotten her share of attention this year. Following her very public split w…

Brant Daugherty
Dancing's Brant Daugherty: I Was "Really Worried" About Last Week's Routine

By all accounts, the weekly rehearsals for contestants on Dancing with the Stars require a tremendou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Corbin Bleu Reivers
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: February 21, 1989, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting