Corbin Bernsen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Corbin Dean Bernsen

Birth Place: North Hollywood, CA

Birthday: September 7, 1954, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeanne Cooper, Corbin Bernsen

One Year Later: Corbin Bernsen on the Death of His Mom, Y&R's Jeanne Cooper

It was one year ago today that we said goodbye to the great Jeanne Cooper, longtime star of CBS's The Young and the Restless and arguably the most admired and beloved performer in the daytime drama business. In the final days of Cooper's life, her so… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mario Lopez Has Trouble Finding a Right Answer
01:09 — Steve Harvey warns him about getting another one wrong.
Comedy
11:20 — Tim and Eric develop a comedic platform for their bits, while runny doo threatens Baseball Man's wedding. (Guest starring Corbin Bernsen, Jack McBraye (more…)
Interview with Corbin Bernsen
02:04 — |Corbin Bernsen
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
00:32 — In Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang, a breezy take on writer-director Shane Black's trademark buddy action/comedy oeuvre, a petty thief (Robert Downey Jr.) is bro (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 10:30pm
Tales From the Hood TMC

In this anthology of inner-city horror stories, a mortician shares grisly tales about his "patrons" when a group of crooks show up at his funeral home looking for a stash of drugs.

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Sun Aug 28 1:40am
Tales From the Hood TMC

In this anthology of inner-city horror stories, a mortician shares grisly tales about his "patrons" when a group of crooks show up at his funeral home looking for a stash of drugs.

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Wed Aug 31 9:00pm
CastleOne Life to Lose(Season 3, Episode 18) TNT

Castle's writing skills prove advantageous in the investigation into the murder of a popular soap opera's head writer. The serial's ambitious stars provide a pool of suspects. Corbin Bernsen and Jane Seymour guest star.

I’ll Watch1668 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Idris Elba
The Tuesday Playlist: Luther's Back, Along With Jon Stewart and Brian Williams

Some like it rough — and TV doesn't get much rougher or darker than BBC America's brutally compellin…

Jeanne Cooper
Exclusive: Fan Faves Return to The Young and the Restless for Kay's Memorial

We knew this day would come. Last May, the soap community mourned the death of 84-year-old Jeanne Co…

Marilu Henner
The Glades Exclusive Sneak Peek: Meet Jim's Mom!

Things are about to get awkward at Casa de Longworth.On Monday's The Glades (9/8c, A&E), Jim's mom J…

Matt Passmore and Corbin Bernsen
The Glades Exclusive Sneak Peek: Is Jim's Dad Having an Affair?

Looks like Jim has a more personal matter to solve on The Glades.Get the scoop on The Glades and mor…

The Glades
The Glades Exclusive Sneak Peek: Meet Jim's Dad

Jim has a surprise visitor on The Glades: his dad!On Monday's episode (9/8c, A&E), Michael Longworth…

D.W. Moffett, Lea Thompson
The Monday Playlist: A Birth Switcheroo, Syfy Cliffhangers, a Major Complication

It's not a wonderful alt-life on ABC Family's Switched at Birth (Monday, 8/7c), as this endearing fa…

Details

  • Birth Name: Corbin Dean Bernsen
  • Birth Place: North Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: September 7, 1954, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay