Corbin Bernsen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Corbin Dean Bernsen

Birth Place: North Hollywood, CA

Birthday: September 7, 1954, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeanne Cooper, Corbin Bernsen

One Year Later: Corbin Bernsen on the Death of His Mom, Y&R's Jeanne Cooper

It was one year ago today that we said goodbye to the great Jeanne Cooper, longtime star of CBS's The Young and the Restless and arguably the most admired and beloved performer in the daytime drama business. In the final days of Cooper's life, her so… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Trip(Season 4, Episode 1) TBS

Jerry and George look for Kramer in Hollywood, where Kramer's new friend (Debi A. Monahan) becomes a victim. Part 1 of two. George Wendt and Corbin Bernsen have cameos. Helene: Elmarie Wendel. Lt. Martel: Peter Murnik.

Thu Sep 10 1:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentPrisoner(Season 5, Episode 3) WE

The missing wife of a prison warden (Corbin Bernsen) turns up after 10 years and claims that she's been living with an escaped prisoner. Jenny: Elizabeth Marvel. Mitch: Brian Tarantina. Hope: Alison Bartlett.

Sun Sep 13 9:00pm
Love Comes Softly HALMRK

A newly widowed frontierswoman enters a marriage of convenience with a taciturn widower, who gives her a home and a place to have her unborn child in exchange for tutoring his troubled young daughter.

More NewsSee all »

Idris Elba
The Tuesday Playlist: Luther's Back, Along With Jon Stewart and Brian Williams

Some like it rough — and TV doesn't get much rougher or darker than BBC America's brutally compellin…

Jeanne Cooper
Exclusive: Fan Faves Return to The Young and the Restless for Kay's Memorial

We knew this day would come. Last May, the soap community mourned the death of 84-year-old Jeanne Co…

Marilu Henner
The Glades Exclusive Sneak Peek: Meet Jim's Mom!

Things are about to get awkward at Casa de Longworth.On Monday's The Glades (9/8c, A&E), Jim's mom J…

Matt Passmore and Corbin Bernsen
The Glades Exclusive Sneak Peek: Is Jim's Dad Having an Affair?

Looks like Jim has a more personal matter to solve on The Glades.Get the scoop on The Glades and mor…

The Glades
The Glades Exclusive Sneak Peek: Meet Jim's Dad

Jim has a surprise visitor on The Glades: his dad!On Monday's episode (9/8c, A&E), Michael Longworth…

D.W. Moffett, Lea Thompson
The Monday Playlist: A Birth Switcheroo, Syfy Cliffhangers, a Major Complication

It's not a wonderful alt-life on ABC Family's Switched at Birth (Monday, 8/7c), as this endearing fa…

Details

  • Birth Name: Corbin Dean Bernsen
  • Birth Place: North Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: September 7, 1954, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (47 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »