Corbin Bernsen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Corbin Dean Bernsen

Birth Place: North Hollywood, CA

Birthday: September 7, 1954, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeanne Cooper, Corbin Bernsen

One Year Later: Corbin Bernsen on the Death of His Mom, Y&R's Jeanne Cooper

It was one year ago today that we said goodbye to the great Jeanne Cooper, longtime star of CBS's The Young and the Restless and arguably the most admired and beloved performer in the daytime drama business. In the final days of Cooper's life, her so… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comedy
11:20 — Tim and Eric develop a comedic platform for their bits, while runny doo threatens Baseball Man's wedding. (Guest starring Corbin Bernsen, Jack McBraye (more…)
Interview with Corbin Bernsen
02:04 — |Corbin Bernsen
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
00:32 — In Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang, a breezy take on writer-director Shane Black's trademark buddy action/comedy oeuvre, a petty thief (Robert Downey Jr.) is bro (more…)
Scorpion: Shorthanded Trailer
00:27 — Team Scorpion go to Las Vegas for a simple casino job, but a robbery leads to Walter's arrest, leaving his colleagues to try and clear his name.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 10 3:00pm
Criminal MindsToday I Do(Season 6, Episode 15) ION

Mysterious disappearances in upstate New York are investigated.

I’ll Watch1825 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Idris Elba
The Tuesday Playlist: Luther's Back, Along With Jon Stewart and Brian Williams

Some like it rough — and TV doesn't get much rougher or darker than BBC America's brutally compellin…

Jeanne Cooper
Exclusive: Fan Faves Return to The Young and the Restless for Kay's Memorial

We knew this day would come. Last May, the soap community mourned the death of 84-year-old Jeanne Co…

Marilu Henner
The Glades Exclusive Sneak Peek: Meet Jim's Mom!

Things are about to get awkward at Casa de Longworth.On Monday's The Glades (9/8c, A&E), Jim's mom J…

Matt Passmore and Corbin Bernsen
The Glades Exclusive Sneak Peek: Is Jim's Dad Having an Affair?

Looks like Jim has a more personal matter to solve on The Glades.Get the scoop on The Glades and mor…

The Glades
The Glades Exclusive Sneak Peek: Meet Jim's Dad

Jim has a surprise visitor on The Glades: his dad!On Monday's episode (9/8c, A&E), Michael Longworth…

D.W. Moffett, Lea Thompson
The Monday Playlist: A Birth Switcheroo, Syfy Cliffhangers, a Major Complication

It's not a wonderful alt-life on ABC Family's Switched at Birth (Monday, 8/7c), as this endearing fa…

Details

  • Birth Name: Corbin Dean Bernsen
  • Birth Place: North Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: September 7, 1954, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments