Corbin Bernsen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Corbin Dean Bernsen

Birth Place: North Hollywood, CA

Birthday: September 7, 1954, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(48 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeanne Cooper, Corbin Bernsen

One Year Later: Corbin Bernsen on the Death of His Mom, Y&R's Jeanne Cooper

It was one year ago today that we said goodbye to the great Jeanne Cooper, longtime star of CBS's The Young and the Restless and arguably the most admired and beloved performer in the daytime drama business. In the final days of Cooper's life, her so… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
00:32 — In Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang, a breezy take on writer-director Shane Black's trademark buddy action/comedy oeuvre, a petty thief (Robert Downey Jr.) is bro (more…)
Comedy
11:20 — Tim and Eric develop a comedic platform for their bits, while runny doo threatens Baseball Man's wedding. (Guest starring Corbin Bernsen, Jack McBraye (more…)
Scorpion: Shorthanded Trailer
00:27 — Team Scorpion go to Las Vegas for a simple casino job, but a robbery leads to Walter's arrest, leaving his colleagues to try and clear his name.
Psych: Death Is In The Air Trailer
00:30 — Airs Wednesday February 17th at 10pm! On the next all-new Psych, Shawn and Gus must recover a deadly pathogen before the thief releases it into the c (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 2 3:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationDeja Q(Season 3, Episode 13) BBC

Q, once all-powerful mischief-maker of the universe, is condemned to life as a mortal and seeks sanctuary aboard the Enterprise. Q(2): Corbin Bernsen. Guinan: Whoopi Goldberg. Dr. Garin: Richard Cansino. Geordi: LeVar Burton.

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Fri Jun 3 6:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationDeja Q(Season 3, Episode 13) BBC

Q, once all-powerful mischief-maker of the universe, is condemned to life as a mortal and seeks sanctuary aboard the Enterprise. Q(2): Corbin Bernsen. Guinan: Whoopi Goldberg. Dr. Garin: Richard Cansino. Geordi: LeVar Burton.

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Wed Jun 8 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentPrisoner(Season 5, Episode 3) WE

The missing wife of a prison warden (Corbin Bernsen) turns up after 10 years and claims that she's been living with an escaped prisoner. Jenny: Elizabeth Marvel. Mitch: Brian Tarantina. Hope: Alison Bartlett.

I’ll Watch208 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Idris Elba
The Tuesday Playlist: Luther's Back, Along With Jon Stewart and Brian Williams

Some like it rough — and TV doesn't get much rougher or darker than BBC America's brutally compellin…

Jeanne Cooper
Exclusive: Fan Faves Return to The Young and the Restless for Kay's Memorial

We knew this day would come. Last May, the soap community mourned the death of 84-year-old Jeanne Co…

Marilu Henner
The Glades Exclusive Sneak Peek: Meet Jim's Mom!

Things are about to get awkward at Casa de Longworth.On Monday's The Glades (9/8c, A&E), Jim's mom J…

Matt Passmore and Corbin Bernsen
The Glades Exclusive Sneak Peek: Is Jim's Dad Having an Affair?

Looks like Jim has a more personal matter to solve on The Glades.Get the scoop on The Glades and mor…

The Glades
The Glades Exclusive Sneak Peek: Meet Jim's Dad

Jim has a surprise visitor on The Glades: his dad!On Monday's episode (9/8c, A&E), Michael Longworth…

D.W. Moffett, Lea Thompson
The Monday Playlist: A Birth Switcheroo, Syfy Cliffhangers, a Major Complication

It's not a wonderful alt-life on ABC Family's Switched at Birth (Monday, 8/7c), as this endearing fa…

Details

  • Birth Name: Corbin Dean Bernsen
  • Birth Place: North Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: September 7, 1954, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor