Corbin Bernsen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Corbin Dean Bernsen

Birth Place: North Hollywood, CA

Birthday: September 7, 1954, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(48 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeanne Cooper, Corbin Bernsen

One Year Later: Corbin Bernsen on the Death of His Mom, Y&R's Jeanne Cooper

It was one year ago today that we said goodbye to the great Jeanne Cooper, longtime star of CBS's The Young and the Restless and arguably the most admired and beloved performer in the daytime drama business. In the final days of Cooper's life, her so… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

(Movie Clip) They Want Vice!
Studio boss Robert Vaughn, with his number-two Larry Hagman and aides, summoned to the soundstage where producer Felix (Richard Mulligan) has his mojo (more…)
(Movie Clip) Thank God I'm Not A Surgeon
With the Malibu friends of producer Felix Farmer (Richard Mulligan), suicidal after a huge flop, Robert Preston as doc Finegarten, Robert Webber as pr (more…)
(Original Trailer)
Emphasis on the writer-director, his wife Julie Andrews, his company of Hollywood veteran pals, and Robert Preston getting the best lines, the origina (more…)
(Movie Clip) Open, Sally Miles
Blake Edwards directs his wife Julie Andrews playing wholesome movie star Sally Miles, in a scene from the fictional musical that will become an enorm (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 13 9:00pm
Criminal MindsToday I Do(Season 6, Episode 15) ION

Mysterious disappearances in upstate New York are investigated.

I’ll Watch1819 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Idris Elba
The Tuesday Playlist: Luther's Back, Along With Jon Stewart and Brian Williams

Some like it rough — and TV doesn't get much rougher or darker than BBC America's brutally compellin…

Jeanne Cooper
Exclusive: Fan Faves Return to The Young and the Restless for Kay's Memorial

We knew this day would come. Last May, the soap community mourned the death of 84-year-old Jeanne Co…

Marilu Henner
The Glades Exclusive Sneak Peek: Meet Jim's Mom!

Things are about to get awkward at Casa de Longworth.On Monday's The Glades (9/8c, A&E), Jim's mom J…

Matt Passmore and Corbin Bernsen
The Glades Exclusive Sneak Peek: Is Jim's Dad Having an Affair?

Looks like Jim has a more personal matter to solve on The Glades.Get the scoop on The Glades and mor…

The Glades
The Glades Exclusive Sneak Peek: Meet Jim's Dad

Jim has a surprise visitor on The Glades: his dad!On Monday's episode (9/8c, A&E), Michael Longworth…

D.W. Moffett, Lea Thompson
The Monday Playlist: A Birth Switcheroo, Syfy Cliffhangers, a Major Complication

It's not a wonderful alt-life on ABC Family's Switched at Birth (Monday, 8/7c), as this endearing fa…

Details

  • Birth Name: Corbin Dean Bernsen
  • Birth Place: North Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: September 7, 1954, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »