Corbin Bernsen Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Corbin Dean Bernsen

Birth Place: North Hollywood, CA

Birthday: September 7, 1954, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeanne Cooper, Corbin Bernsen
One Year Later: Corbin Bernsen on the Death of His Mom, Y&R's Jeanne Cooper

It was one year ago today that we said goodbye to the great Jeanne Cooper, longtime star of CBS's Th…

Idris Elba
The Tuesday Playlist: Luther's Back, Along With Jon Stewart and Brian Williams

Some like it rough — and TV doesn't get much rougher or darker than BBC America's brutally compellin…

Jeanne Cooper
Exclusive: Fan Faves Return to The Young and the Restless for Kay's Memorial

We knew this day would come. Last May, the soap community mourned the death of 84-year-old Jeanne Co…

Marilu Henner
The Glades Exclusive Sneak Peek: Meet Jim's Mom!

Things are about to get awkward at Casa de Longworth.On Monday's The Glades (9/8c, A&E), Jim's mom J…

Matt Passmore and Corbin Bernsen
The Glades Exclusive Sneak Peek: Is Jim's Dad Having an Affair?

Looks like Jim has a more personal matter to solve on The Glades.Get the scoop on The Glades and mor…

The Glades
The Glades Exclusive Sneak Peek: Meet Jim's Dad

Jim has a surprise visitor on The Glades: his dad!On Monday's episode (9/8c, A&E), Michael Longworth…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2013 Daytime Emmy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what your favorite soap stars wore on daytime TV's big night

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 7:00pm
Love Comes Softly HALMRK

A newly widowed frontierswoman enters a marriage of convenience with a taciturn widower, who gives her a home and a place to have her unborn child in exchange for tutoring his troubled young daughter.

Fri Apr 10 4:00am
Kounterfeit FLIXe

Flush with $3 million in counterfeit bills, a pair of small-time criminals hope to make the big-time by trading it in for a cool million in authentic cash. However, when the trade goes awry, three men end up murdered--one a cop with a vengeful sister--and (more…)

Tue Apr 14 6:00am
Confessions of a Go-Go Girl LMN

A college grad turns to go-go dancing for some quick cash, but the job soon takes over her life, pulling her away from friends and family, and her pursuit of an acting career.