Constance Marie Celebrity Watchlist

Constance Marie

Birth Name: Constance Marie Lopez

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 9, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(160 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katie Leclerc

Did Switched at Birth Go Too Far This Season?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's season finale of ABC Family's Switched at Birth. Read at your own risk.] Monday night marked the Season 3 finale of Switched at Birth and more importantly, the high school graduation of th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Angel From Hell - Angel Talk
02:20 — Lee and Amy have a little "Angel Talk."
George Lopez: Constance Marie Interview
01:07 — |George Lopez|Constance Marie
Puss In Boots
00:32 — Long before he even met Shrek, the notorious fighter, lover and outlaw Puss in Boots becomes a hero when he sets off on an adventure with the tough an (more…)
Puss In Boots
00:54 — Long before he even met Shrek, the notorious fighter, lover and outlaw Puss in Boots becomes a hero when he sets off on an adventure with the tough an (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 8:12pm
George LopezGeorge Discovers How Mescal-ed Up His Life Would Have Been Without Benny-FitsNew(Season 5, Episode 21) TVLAND

After Benny berates him for not giving her a work prize she thinks she deserved, George dreams (with the aid of a spiked drink) that she's really a warm and caring mother---and that he's a mama's boy. It's anything but a wonderful life.

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Mon Jul 25 8:48pm
George LopezGeorge's House Has Two Empty WombsNew(Season 6, Episode 2) TVLAND

Angie claims that she's pregnant to keep George from missing Carmen, and Vic introduces his not-too-bright young fiancée (Stacy Keibler) to the family.

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Tue Jul 26 3:18am
George LopezWho's Your Daddy(Season 2, Episode 1) NIK

George learns the father who abandoned him is alive, contrary to what his mother had told him. Also, Angie brings home a sick dog. Manny: Esai Morales. Cecelia: Olga Merediz. Jenny: Jodi Lyn O'Keefe. Benny: Belita Moreno. Angie: Constance Marie. Ernie: Val (more…)

I’ll Watch68 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Max Adler, Vanessa Marano
Switched at Birth's Vanessa Marano: Bay's Pent Up Emotions Are Going to Erupt

Changes are ahead for Switched at Birth's Bay, who this season will deal with new schoolmates, a new…

Katie Leclerc
Switched at Birth Star Explains Why Everyone Is Unhappy in the "What If?" Fantasy Episode

What if Regina had told the Kennishes that their daughters were switched the moment she found out? T…

Constance Marie
Switched at Birth Premiere: Can Regina Transition Back into the Family After Rehab?

For Switched at Birth's Regina Vasquez, readjusting to life after rehab will prove to be more than d…

Rutina Wesley, Poppy Montgomery, Alyssa Milano
Mega Buzz: A True Blood Couple, Unforgettable Newbies and Mistresses' Betrayal

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Vanessa Marano and Katie Leclerc
Switched at Birth Boss: Both Bay and Daphne Find Questionable Relationships

Switched at Birth's Daphne and Bay have had to learn to grow together, but in the final part of Seas…

Switched at Birth
Switched at Birth Team Talks Series' Impact on the Deaf Community

Switched at Birth star Vanessa Marano admits that she initially had doubts that the producers would…

Details

  • Birth Name: Constance Marie Lopez
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: September 9, 1965, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor