Constance Marie Celebrity Watchlist

Constance Marie

Birth Name: Constance Marie Lopez

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 9, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(154 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katie Leclerc

Did Switched at Birth Go Too Far This Season?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's season finale of ABC Family's Switched at Birth. Read at your own risk.] Monday night marked the Season 3 finale of Switched at Birth and more importantly, the high school graduation of th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Home Sweet Homeschool
17:46 — Carmen is not invited back to private school for the new semester, so Angie decides to homeschool her. But when the mother-daughter relationship becom (more…)
Puss In Boots
00:32 — Long before he even met Shrek, the notorious fighter, lover and outlaw Puss in Boots becomes a hero when he sets off on an adventure with the tough an (more…)
Puss In Boots
00:54 — Long before he even met Shrek, the notorious fighter, lover and outlaw Puss in Boots becomes a hero when he sets off on an adventure with the tough an (more…)
Selena - Official Trailer
02:30 — From humble Texas Barrio roots to stardom's center stage, the tale of the beloved, ill-fated singer who had the spirit to believe in a dream, and the (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 3:18am
George LopezGeorge Enrolls like That(Season 5, Episode 12) NIK

A college-educated consultant with a similar background inspires George to take classes and set an example for Max. Professor Lim: Ming-Na. Rick: Julian Acosta.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Thu May 26 3:51am
George LopezGeorge Keeps Truant to Himself(Season 5, Episode 13) NIK

George drops his community-college course because it's too hard, but he can't tell the family because he doesn't want to set a bad example for Max, who has finally begun to study in school. Professor Lim: Ming-Na.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Thu May 26 4:24am
George LopezThe Kidney Stays in the Picture(Season 5, Episode 14) NIK

Angie doesn't like how George instructs Max about having a girlfriend. But Max's bed-wetting is indicative of a further problem. Dr. Woodson: Ken Howard. Kristi: Ashly Holloway.

I’ll Watch39 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Max Adler, Vanessa Marano
Switched at Birth's Vanessa Marano: Bay's Pent Up Emotions Are Going to Erupt

Changes are ahead for Switched at Birth's Bay, who this season will deal with new schoolmates, a new…

Katie Leclerc
Switched at Birth Star Explains Why Everyone Is Unhappy in the "What If?" Fantasy Episode

What if Regina had told the Kennishes that their daughters were switched the moment she found out? T…

Constance Marie
Switched at Birth Premiere: Can Regina Transition Back into the Family After Rehab?

For Switched at Birth's Regina Vasquez, readjusting to life after rehab will prove to be more than d…

Rutina Wesley, Poppy Montgomery, Alyssa Milano
Mega Buzz: A True Blood Couple, Unforgettable Newbies and Mistresses' Betrayal

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Vanessa Marano and Katie Leclerc
Switched at Birth Boss: Both Bay and Daphne Find Questionable Relationships

Switched at Birth's Daphne and Bay have had to learn to grow together, but in the final part of Seas…

Switched at Birth
Switched at Birth Team Talks Series' Impact on the Deaf Community

Switched at Birth star Vanessa Marano admits that she initially had doubts that the producers would…

Details

  • Birth Name: Constance Marie Lopez
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: September 9, 1965, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »