Constance Marie Celebrity Watchlist

Constance Marie

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Constance Marie Lopez

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 9, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (141 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was a dancer on David Bowie's Glass Spider Tour.
  • Launched a clothing line, the Constance Marie Collection, in 2007.
  • Blogged about her daughter's first year and green living for People.com.
  • Learned American Sign Language for her role on ABC Family's Switched at Birth.

Relationships

  • Kent Katich — Fiancé
  • Luna Marie Katich — Daughter