Conrad Bain Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Conrad Stafford Bain

Birth Place: Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada

Died: January 14, 2013

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Conrad Bain

Diff'rent Strokes Star Conrad Bain Dies at 89

Conrad Bain, the actor best known for playing Phillip Drummond on Diff'rent Strokes, has died. He was 89. Bain died of natural causes Monday in Livermore, Calif, his daughter Jennifer told The Associated Press. Speaking of her father to TMZ, which fi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Maude Trailer
00:58 — Uncompromising, enterprising, anything but tranquilizing… Television history has given us many memorable, amazing women… and then there’s Maude. (more…)
Up The Sandbox - Official Trailer
01:56 — A woman contemplates trying to tell her husband she is pregnant yet again, her attempts puncuated by her own fears and fantasies.
Madigan - Official Trailer
01:21 — Veteran New York City police detectives must beat the clock to catch a serial killer.

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 6 11:45pm
I Never Sang for My Father TCM

Robert Anderson adapted his hit play about a relationship between a prickly, domineering paterfamilias and his widowed 40-year-old son, a college professor who feels that he has never been fully accepted by his self-made dad. Things are further complicated (more…)

I’ll Watch74 Watching
Tue Dec 13 2:45am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirI, Done(Season 6, Episode 24) NIK

Conclusion. A for-sale sign goes up at the Banks' mansion. Cameos by Sherman Hemsley, Isabel Sanford, Marla Gibbs, Gary Coleman and Conrad Bain. Will: Will Smith. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro.

I’ll Watch2272 Watching
Wed Dec 14 1:39am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirI, Done(Season 6, Episode 24) NIK

Conclusion. A for-sale sign goes up at the Banks' mansion. Cameos by Sherman Hemsley, Isabel Sanford, Marla Gibbs, Gary Coleman and Conrad Bain. Will: Will Smith. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro.

I’ll Watch2272 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beatrice Arthur, <EM>Maude</EM>
What was Maude's husband's ...

Question: What was Maude's husband's name? My husband and I have a bet going. Can you please help? T…

Todd Bridges, <EM>Skating with Celebrities</EM>
Todd Bridges Is No Longer Skating By

Perhaps no reality-show elimination is as brutally cold as on Fox's Skating with Celebrities (Monday…

Details

  • Birth Name: Conrad Stafford Bain
  • Birth Place: Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
  • Died: January 14, 2013
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chandler Riggs, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Is Carl Going to Die?

Carl might be on his way to the Big Pudding Can in the Sky