Conrad Bain Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Conrad Stafford Bain

Birth Place: Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: February 4, 1923, Aquarius

Died: January 14, 2013

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Conrad Bain

Diff'rent Strokes Star Conrad Bain Dies at 89

Conrad Bain, the actor best known for playing Phillip Drummond on Diff'rent Strokes, has died. He was 89. Bain died of natural causes Monday in Livermore, Calif, his daughter Jennifer told The Associated Press. Speaking of her father to TMZ, which fi… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 11 12:10pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirI, Done(Season 6, Episode 24) MTV

Conclusion. A for-sale sign goes up at the Banks' mansion. Cameos by Sherman Hemsley, Isabel Sanford, Marla Gibbs, Gary Coleman and Conrad Bain. Will: Will Smith. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro.

More NewsSee all »

Beatrice Arthur, <EM>Maude</EM>
What was Maude's husband's ...

Question: What was Maude's husband's name? My husband and I have a bet going. Can you please help? T…

Todd Bridges, <EM>Skating with Celebrities</EM>
Todd Bridges Is No Longer Skating By

Perhaps no reality-show elimination is as brutally cold as on Fox's Skating with Celebrities¬†(Monday…

Details

  • Birth Name: Conrad Stafford Bain
  • Birth Place: Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: February 4, 1923, Aquarius
  • Died: January 14, 2013
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (9 ratings)
  • Your Rating: