Conrad BainCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Conrad Stafford Bain

Birth Place: Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: February 4, 1923, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Conrad Bain
Diff'rent Strokes Star Conrad Bain Dies at 89

Conrad Bain, the actor best known for playing Phillip Drummond on Diff'rent Strokes, died…

Beatrice Arthur, <EM>Maude</EM>
What was Maude's husband's ...

Question: What was Maude's husband's name? My husband and I have a bet going. Can you plea…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 8:00am
Bananas MAXe

A neurotic New Yorker follows the woman he loves unrequitedly to a Central American country and becomes embroiled in a revolution, eventually becoming leader of the country.

Shop