Conrad Bain Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Conrad Stafford Bain

Birth Place: Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: February 4, 1923, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Conrad Bain
Diff'rent Strokes Star Conrad Bain Dies at 89

Conrad Bain, the actor best known for playing Phillip Drummond on Diff'rent Strokes, died Monday in…

Beatrice Arthur, <EM>Maude</EM>
What was Maude's husband's ...

Question: What was Maude's husband's name? My husband and I have a bet going. Can you please help? T…

Todd Bridges, <EM>Skating with Celebrities</EM>
Todd Bridges Is No Longer Skating By

Perhaps no reality-show elimination is as brutally cold as on Fox's Skating with Celebrities¬†(Monday…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2013

See the stars we lost this year

TV Guide Magazine Celebrates Gary Coleman

Remembering actor and Diff'rent Strokes star Gary Coleman through his five TV Gui…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 3:05pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirI, Done(Season 6, Episode 24) MTV

Conclusion. A for-sale sign goes up at the Banks' mansion. Cameos by Sherman Hemsley, Isabel Sanford, Marla Gibbs, Gary Coleman and Conrad Bain. Will: Will Smith. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro.

Wed Apr 8 5:15am
Bananas MOMAX

A neurotic New Yorker follows the woman he loves unrequitedly to a Central American country and becomes embroiled in a revolution, eventually becoming leader of the country.