Connie Stevens Celebrity Watchlist

Connie Stevens

Birth Name: Concetta Rosalie Ann Ingoglia

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: August 8, 1938, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Businesswoman, Director

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Fisher

Eddie Fisher, '50s Pop Singer and Father of Carrie Fisher, Dies

Eddie Fisher, the 1950s pop singer and father of Carrie Fisher known for his high-profile Hollywood romances, has died. He was 82. Fisher died Wednesday in his Berkely, Calif., home, from complications from hip surgery, his daughter, actress and sing… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Love Is All There Is - Official Trailer
02:13 — Set in a New York City's Italian community, a sexy and wacky contemporary translation of Shakespeare's 'Romeo and Juliet.' Features a great cast of Al (more…)
The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts: George Burns Trailer
01:37 — Roasters: Gene Kelly, Connie Stevens, James Stewart, Milton Berle, Jack Carter, Phyllis Diller, Ernest Borgnine, Joey Bishop, Norm Crosby, Euell Gibbo (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 1:30am
Tapeheads FLIXe

Record-industry spoof about two security guards who lose their jobs and then try to make it big directing music videos. Eventually, they get to direct a heavy-metal music video that becomes a huge surprise success.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Sun Oct 9 11:30pm
Tapeheads FLIXe

Record-industry spoof about two security guards who lose their jobs and then try to make it big directing music videos. Eventually, they get to direct a heavy-metal music video that becomes a huge surprise success.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Sat Oct 15 3:00am
Way...Way Out FXM

An inept astronaut is sent with his wife to live on a lunar space station with a Russian couple after the previous duo assigned to that mission went crazy.

I’ll Watch18 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Concetta Rosalie Ann Ingoglia
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: August 8, 1938, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Businesswoman, Director

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college