Connie Stevens Celebrity Watchlist

Connie Stevens

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Concetta Rosalie Ann Ingoglia

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: August 8, 1938, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Businesswoman, Director

User Rating:3.56 out of 5 (54 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Fisher
Eddie Fisher, '50s Pop Singer and Father of Carrie Fisher, Dies

Eddie Fisher, the 1950s pop singer and father of Carrie Fisher known for his high-profile Hollywood…

ALSO OFF THE UNEMPLOYMENT LINE

The CW network has gotten serious about its Flirt, picking up the sitcom that casts Wayne Brady as a…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 11:00am
The Love BoatIsosceles Triangle; El Kid; The Last Hundred Bucks(Season 2, Episode 13) POP

A couple (Robert Urich, Heather Menzies) wanting to adopt a baby end up with a streetwise orphan; a woman (Connie Stevens) attracts the interest of both Stubing and Doc; an unemployed exec (Dabney Coleman) falls for a businesswoman.

Thu Apr 9 4:00pm
The Love BoatThe Same Wavelength; Winning Isn't Everything; A Honeymoon for HoraceNew(Season 6, Episode 4) POP

Passengers: a nervous groom (Jack Gilford) and his eager bride (Nancy Walker); an entertainer. Other guests include Charles Siebert, David Doyle, Matthew Laborteaux. Captain: Gavin MacLeod.

Fri Apr 10 2:30am
Susan Slade TCM

A shipboard romance leaves a teenager pregnant, and when the expectant father is killed in mountain-climbing accident, her mother concocts a plan where they'll go away for a year and return claiming that the baby belongs to the older woman.