Connie Nielsen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Connie Inge-Lise Nielsen

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: July 3, 1965, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(70 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Nielsen

The Good Wife Books Connie Nielsen for Recurring Role

Connie Nielsen has joined the cast of The Good Wife for Season 6, TVLine.com reports. The Following actress will play the recurring part of Ramona, an intelligent attorney with connections in Cook County. Nielsen will fi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Following: Pilot Trailer
00:32 — Get ready for the series preimere of the following, which comes out in January 2013.
The Good Wife: Message Discipline Trailer
01:19 — Finn discovers a potentially devastating piece of evidence against Cary that could impact Alicia and Peter. Meanwhile, Eli becomes wary when a new pro (more…)
The Following Trailer
03:30 — The Following is about Brian Hardy, an FBI agent who put away one of the countries most violent serial killers. Hardy has since been having a time mov (more…)
The Following: The Poet's Fire Trailer
01:45 — Another follower is revealed.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 6:00am
Perfect Sense SUND

Lovelorn epidemiologist Susan (Eva Green) falls for a chef (Ewan McGregor) while at the same time investigating a global disorder that is causing people to lose their five senses after they experience emotional upheavals.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Wed Jun 1 8:00pm
3 Days to Kill ESQTV

An ex-Secret Service agent sets out on one last mission in exchange for an experimental drug that could save his life. Meanwhile, he is tasked with looking after his estranged daughter as the drug's debilitating side effects begin to take hold.

I’ll Watch224 Watching
Thu Jun 2 12:25pm
The Great Raid MOMAXe

Although it fizzles at first, this true story of a 1945 mission to free Allied POWs in the Philippines during World War II sizzles once the daring rescue gets under way. Benjamin Bratt, James Franco. Directed by John Dahl. Based on the books "Ghost Soldier (more…)

I’ll Watch147 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Purefoy, Kevin Bacon
6 Ways The Following Went Off the Rails in Season 2

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about the Season 2 finale of The Following. Read at y…

Natalie Zea
Exclusive: Scoop on The Following's Big Shocker!

SPOILERS AHEAD — This item includes information vital to Monday night's episode.

Shawn Ashmore
The Following Postmortem: The Case Takes a Devastating Turn for Mike

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about Monday's episode of The Following. Read at your…

Valorie Curry
The Following's Valorie Curry: Emma Is "Not the Same Person She Used to Be"

Has Joe Carroll lost his mojo? The serial killer at the heart of Fox's The Following seems to have b…

Sam Underwood
The Following's Sam Underwood: "Mark Has a Huge Amount of Power Over Luke"

It's been double trouble for Ryan Hardy (Kevin Bacon) and the FBI on The Following, thanks to the te…

Kevin Bacon
Exclusive Video: Go Behind the Scenes of The Following's Shootout

Slowly but surely, Ryan Hardy (Kevin Bacon) is closing in on Joe Carroll (James Purefoy) on Fox's Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Connie Inge-Lise Nielsen
  • Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Birthday: July 3, 1965, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor