Connie Nielsen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Connie Inge-Lise Nielsen

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: July 3, 1965, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Nielsen

The Good Wife Books Connie Nielsen for Recurring Role

Connie Nielsen has joined the cast of The Good Wife for Season 6, TVLine.com reports. The Following actress will play the recurring part of Ramona, an intelligent attorney with connections in Cook County. Nielsen will fi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Leading Ladies of DC
07:45 — Hillary Clinton goes to Hollywood to raise campaign cash at a time when there's no shortage of powerful women in political shows: "Veep", "Madam Secre (more…)
3 Days to Kill - TV Spot - So You Like to Score?
00:32 — A dying Secret Service agent is offered one last assignment. While he accepts in the hope of retirement and medical treatment, he also tries to reconn (more…)
Nymphomaniac: Volume I - Trailer 1
01:48 — The story of Joe, a self-diagnosed nymphomaniac who is discovered badly beaten in an alley by an older bachelor, Seligman, who takes her into his home (more…)
3 Days to Kill - Trailer 1
02:31 — A dying Secret Service agent is offered one last assignment. While he accepts in the hope of retirement and medical treatment, he also tries to reconn (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 2:30am
Rushmore HBOSGe

A precocious, preoccupied 15-year-old develops a crush on a teacher and befriends an eccentric tycoon who falls in love with the same woman. Soon, the prep-schooler and the millionaire do battle in an escalating war of dangerous pranks.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Fri Oct 7 9:00am
Rushmore HBO2

A precocious, preoccupied 15-year-old develops a crush on a teacher and befriends an eccentric tycoon who falls in love with the same woman. Soon, the prep-schooler and the millionaire do battle in an escalating war of dangerous pranks.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Mon Oct 10 12:30pm
Rushmore HBO2

A precocious, preoccupied 15-year-old develops a crush on a teacher and befriends an eccentric tycoon who falls in love with the same woman. Soon, the prep-schooler and the millionaire do battle in an escalating war of dangerous pranks.

I’ll Watch54 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Purefoy, Kevin Bacon
6 Ways The Following Went Off the Rails in Season 2

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about the Season 2 finale of The Following. Read at y…

Natalie Zea
Exclusive: Scoop on The Following's Big Shocker!

SPOILERS AHEAD — This item includes information vital to Monday night's episode.

Shawn Ashmore
The Following Postmortem: The Case Takes a Devastating Turn for Mike

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about Monday's episode of The Following. Read at your…

Valorie Curry
The Following's Valorie Curry: Emma Is "Not the Same Person She Used to Be"

Has Joe Carroll lost his mojo? The serial killer at the heart of Fox's The Following seems to have b…

Sam Underwood
The Following's Sam Underwood: "Mark Has a Huge Amount of Power Over Luke"

It's been double trouble for Ryan Hardy (Kevin Bacon) and the FBI on The Following, thanks to the te…

Kevin Bacon
Exclusive Video: Go Behind the Scenes of The Following's Shootout

Slowly but surely, Ryan Hardy (Kevin Bacon) is closing in on Joe Carroll (James Purefoy) on Fox's Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Connie Inge-Lise Nielsen
  • Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Birthday: July 3, 1965, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent