Connie Nielsen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Connie Inge-Lise Nielsen

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: July 3, 1965, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (67 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Nielsen

The Good Wife Books Connie Nielsen for Recurring Role

Connie Nielsen has joined the cast of The Good Wife for Season 6, TVLine.com reports. The Following actress will play the recurring part of Ramona, an intelligent attorney with connections in Cook County. Nielsen will fi… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 7 7:45am
Mission to Mars MAX

Astronauts rocket to the rescue of a space crew stranded on the Red Planet. Out-of-this-world special effects, but the script is cliché-ridden and weak. Tim Robbins, Gary Sinise. Directed by Brian De Palma.

Thu Sep 10 2:30pm
Rushmore SHO

A precocious, preoccupied 15-year-old (Jason Schwartzman) develops a crush on a teacher (Olivia Williams) and befriends an eccentric tycoon (Bill Murray). Bert: Seymour Cassel. Dr. Guggenheim: Brian Cox. Dirk: Mason Gamble. Co-written and directed by Wes A (more…)

Fri Sep 11 9:35am
Mission to Mars MAX

Astronauts rocket to the rescue of a space crew stranded on the Red Planet. Out-of-this-world special effects, but the script is cliché-ridden and weak. Tim Robbins, Gary Sinise. Directed by Brian De Palma.

More NewsSee all »

James Purefoy, Kevin Bacon
6 Ways The Following Went Off the Rails in Season 2

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about the Season 2 finale of The Following. Read at y…

Natalie Zea
Exclusive: Scoop on The Following's Big Shocker!

SPOILERS AHEAD — This item includes information vital to Monday night's episode.

Shawn Ashmore
The Following Postmortem: The Case Takes a Devastating Turn for Mike

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about Monday's episode of The Following. Read at your…

Valorie Curry
The Following's Valorie Curry: Emma Is "Not the Same Person She Used to Be"

Has Joe Carroll lost his mojo? The serial killer at the heart of Fox's The Following seems to have b…

Sam Underwood
The Following's Sam Underwood: "Mark Has a Huge Amount of Power Over Luke"

It's been double trouble for Ryan Hardy (Kevin Bacon) and the FBI on The Following, thanks to the te…

Kevin Bacon
Exclusive Video: Go Behind the Scenes of The Following's Shootout

Slowly but surely, Ryan Hardy (Kevin Bacon) is closing in on Joe Carroll (James Purefoy) on Fox's Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Connie Inge-Lise Nielsen
  • Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Birthday: July 3, 1965, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (67 ratings)
  • Your Rating: