Connie Nielsen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Connie Inge-Lise Nielsen

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: July 3, 1965, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(70 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Nielsen

The Good Wife Books Connie Nielsen for Recurring Role

Connie Nielsen has joined the cast of The Good Wife for Season 6, TVLine.com reports. The Following actress will play the recurring part of Ramona, an intelligent attorney with connections in Cook County. Nielsen will fi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Following Trailer
03:31 — The Following is about Brian Hardy, an FBI agent who put away one of the countries most violent serial killers. Hardy has since been having a time mov (more…)
The Following: The Poet's Fire Trailer
01:45 — Another follower is revealed.
3 Days To Kill
00:37 — In this distinctive action-thriller, Kevin Costner plays an elite government hit man who after receiving news that he has a terminal disease, decides (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 10 8:05am
One Hour Photo MOMAXe

An introverted photo-lab employee named Sy becomes obsessed with a family of regular customers. The parents regard him as a harmless eccentric at first, but soon realize he is a danger to all they hold dear.

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Thu May 12 11:55am
Mission to Mars MOMAXe

Astronauts rocket to the rescue of a space crew stranded on the Red Planet after the first manned mission to Mars in the year 2020 ends in apparent diaster.

I’ll Watch216 Watching
Thu May 19 2:45am
Soldier HBO2e

A hardened soldier of the future (Kurt Russell) is abandoned on a remote planet when a new breed of genetically engineered warriors is introduced. Caine 607: Jason Scott Lee. Sandra: Connie Nielsen. Church: Gary Busey. Col. Mekum: Jason Isaacs. Directed by (more…)

I’ll Watch139 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Purefoy, Kevin Bacon
6 Ways The Following Went Off the Rails in Season 2

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about the Season 2 finale of The Following. Read at y…

Natalie Zea
Exclusive: Scoop on The Following's Big Shocker!

SPOILERS AHEAD — This item includes information vital to Monday night's episode.

Shawn Ashmore
The Following Postmortem: The Case Takes a Devastating Turn for Mike

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about Monday's episode of The Following. Read at your…

Valorie Curry
The Following's Valorie Curry: Emma Is "Not the Same Person She Used to Be"

Has Joe Carroll lost his mojo? The serial killer at the heart of Fox's The Following seems to have b…

Sam Underwood
The Following's Sam Underwood: "Mark Has a Huge Amount of Power Over Luke"

It's been double trouble for Ryan Hardy (Kevin Bacon) and the FBI on The Following, thanks to the te…

Kevin Bacon
Exclusive Video: Go Behind the Scenes of The Following's Shootout

Slowly but surely, Ryan Hardy (Kevin Bacon) is closing in on Joe Carroll (James Purefoy) on Fox's Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Connie Inge-Lise Nielsen
  • Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Birthday: July 3, 1965, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »