Connie Nielsen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Connie Inge-Lise Nielsen

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: July 3, 1965, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Nielsen

The Good Wife Books Connie Nielsen for Recurring Role

Connie Nielsen has joined the cast of The Good Wife for Season 6, TVLine.com reports. The Following actress will play the recurring part of Ramona, an intelligent attorney with connections in Cook County. Nielsen will fi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Leading Ladies of DC
07:45 — Hillary Clinton goes to Hollywood to raise campaign cash at a time when there's no shortage of powerful women in political shows: "Veep", "Madam Secre (more…)
Comic-Con 2012: The Following Panel
13:18 — Hear what you can expect from the stars and creators of The Following straight from their Comic-Con 2012 panel.
The Following Season 2, "First Look"
02:21 — A look at Season 2.
The Mayor and His Maker: Inside Boss, Season 1
16:40 — Kelsey Grammer and Farhad Safinia sit down to discuss the making of BOSS Season 1.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 11:00pm
3 Days to Kill ESQTV

An ex-Secret Service agent sets out on one last mission in exchange for an experimental drug that could save his life. Meanwhile, he is tasked with looking after his estranged daughter as the drug's debilitating side effects begin to take hold.

I’ll Watch232 Watching
Thu Aug 25 1:30am
3 Days to Kill ESQTV

An ex-Secret Service agent sets out on one last mission in exchange for an experimental drug that could save his life. Meanwhile, he is tasked with looking after his estranged daughter as the drug's debilitating side effects begin to take hold.

I’ll Watch232 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:00am
Permanent Midnight FLIXe

Ben Stiller stars in this adaptation of the autobiography of Jerry Stahl, a successful Hollywood TV scriptwriter who led a dual life as a heroin addict. Sandra: Elizabeth Hurley. Kitty: Maria Bello. Jana: Janeane Garofalo. Nicky: Owen C. Wilson. Directed b (more…)

I’ll Watch16 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Purefoy, Kevin Bacon
6 Ways The Following Went Off the Rails in Season 2

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about the Season 2 finale of The Following. Read at y…

Natalie Zea
Exclusive: Scoop on The Following's Big Shocker!

SPOILERS AHEAD — This item includes information vital to Monday night's episode.

Shawn Ashmore
The Following Postmortem: The Case Takes a Devastating Turn for Mike

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about Monday's episode of The Following. Read at your…

Valorie Curry
The Following's Valorie Curry: Emma Is "Not the Same Person She Used to Be"

Has Joe Carroll lost his mojo? The serial killer at the heart of Fox's The Following seems to have b…

Sam Underwood
The Following's Sam Underwood: "Mark Has a Huge Amount of Power Over Luke"

It's been double trouble for Ryan Hardy (Kevin Bacon) and the FBI on The Following, thanks to the te…

Kevin Bacon
Exclusive Video: Go Behind the Scenes of The Following's Shootout

Slowly but surely, Ryan Hardy (Kevin Bacon) is closing in on Joe Carroll (James Purefoy) on Fox's Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Connie Inge-Lise Nielsen
  • Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Birthday: July 3, 1965, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay