Connie Nielsen Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Connie Inge-Lise Nielsen

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: July 3, 1965, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (67 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Nielsen
The Good Wife Books Connie Nielsen for Recurring Role

Connie Nielsen has joined the cast of The Good Wife for Season 6, TVLine.com reports. The Following …

James Purefoy, Kevin Bacon
6 Ways The Following Went Off the Rails in Season 2

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about the Season 2 finale of The Following. Read at y…

Natalie Zea
Exclusive: Scoop on The Following's Big Shocker!

SPOILERS AHEAD — This item includes information vital to Monday night's episode.

Shawn Ashmore
The Following Postmortem: The Case Takes a Devastating Turn for Mike

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about Monday's episode of The Following. Read at your…

Valorie Curry
The Following's Valorie Curry: Emma Is "Not the Same Person She Used to Be"

Has Joe Carroll lost his mojo? The serial killer at the heart of Fox's The Following seems to have b…

Sam Underwood
The Following's Sam Underwood: "Mark Has a Huge Amount of Power Over Luke"

It's been double trouble for Ryan Hardy (Kevin Bacon) and the FBI on The Following, thanks to the te…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what everyone wore to the 2012 Golden Globe Awards

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 2:00pm
Gladiator AMC

The film revolves around a Roman general named Maximus Decimus Meridius who becomes a gladiator after he is betrayed by the emperor's ambitious son Commodus to avenge the murder of his family.

Tue Mar 31 9:00am
Gladiator AMC

The film revolves around a Roman general named Maximus Decimus Meridius who becomes a gladiator after he is betrayed by the emperor's ambitious son Commodus to avenge the murder of his family.

Sat Apr 4 3:05pm
Rushmore TMCe

A precocious, preoccupied 15-year-old (Jason Schwartzman) develops a crush on a teacher (Olivia Williams) and befriends an eccentric tycoon (Bill Murray). Bert: Seymour Cassel. Dr. Guggenheim: Brian Cox. Dirk: Mason Gamble. Co-written and directed by Wes A (more…)