Connie Nielsen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Connie Inge-Lise Nielsen

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: July 3, 1965, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (67 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Nielsen
The Good Wife Books Connie Nielsen for Recurring Role

Connie Nielsen has joined the cast of The Good Wife for Season 6, TVLine.com reports. The…

James Purefoy, Kevin Bacon
6 Ways The Following Went Off the Rails in Season 2

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about the Season 2 finale of The Following.…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop